Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague prediction — Champions League · Tue 20 Oct · 17:45 UK

Champions League · Tue 20 Oct · 17:45 UK
Fenerbahce 51Draw 24Slavia Prague 25
Fenerbahce or draw has moved from 77% to 75% over 6 days
The call
75%
Fenerbahce or draw
Calls on the result published at 75–80% have landed 75% of the time
181 of 241 settledFull record →
3.1
Goals expected
7d 04hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
83%
Both teams score
60%
3+ goals
60%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
FenerbahceSlavia Prague
1.9
Goals+0.6
1.3
avg 2.5 · 3 away · 2+ in 3/6
avg 1.2 · 2 away · 1+ in 4/6
18.1
Shots+6.5
11.6
avg 14.5 · 3 away · 18+ in 1/6
avg 11.8 · 2 away · 12+ in 4/6
5.9
On target+2.3
3.6
avg 6.0 · 3 away · 6+ in 2/6
avg 3.2 · 2 away · 4+ in 2/6
6.8
Corners+3.1
3.7
avg 4.7 · 3 away · 7+ in 1/6
avg 3.7 · 2 away · 4+ in 3/6
FenerbahceSlavia Prague
0.6
Goals
0.6
8.4
Shots+2.4
5.9
2.8
On target+1.1
1.8
3.2
Corners+1.4
1.8
FenerbahceSlavia Prague
1.3
Goals+0.6
0.7
9.7
Shots+4.1
5.7
3.1
On target+1.3
1.8
3.6
Corners+1.6
2.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

FenerbahceSlavia Prague
Attack
2.5Goals1.2
1.9Expected goals (xG)1.0
14.5Shots11.8
6.0Shots on target3.2
2.8Big chances1.2
4.7Corners3.7
Defence
0.5Goals conceded2.5
0.9xG conceded1.8
12.5Shots faced17.5
3.3On target faced8.3
4.2Corners conceded6.8
2.8Keeper saves5.7
Style & discipline
51%Possession46%
12.3Fouls15.2
2.2Yellow cards1.7
2.3Offsides—

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability6-day change
Fenerbahce to score84%−1
Over 1.5 goals82%0
Slavia Prague to score71%0
Under 3.5 goals62%0

In plain English

Fenerbahce are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. The model expects them to create around half a goal more per game than Slavia Prague, and Slavia Prague have won two of the last three between them. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Fenerbahce or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Fenerbahce lead 1–0 at half-time75% → 95%
Slavia Prague lead 1–0 at half-time75% → 42%
Goalless at half-time75% → 77%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Fenerbahce · last 6

Wat Rizespor3–013 shots
Wv Eyüpspor8–024 shots
Dat Gaziantep FK0–015 shots
Dv Roma1–111 shots
Lv Beşiktaş1–29 shots
Wat Samsunspor2–015 shots

Slavia Prague · last 6

Lv Lens2–317 shots
Wv FK Pardubice2–108/09
Lat Pafos FC1–413 shots
Lv Barcelona2–412 shots
Lat Tottenham Hotspur0–312 shots
Dv Athletic Club0–08 shots

First half — what we expect

Fenerbahce
59%
to score before half-time
Slavia Prague
58%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 83%

FenerbahceSlavia Prague
8.41st-half shots5.9
avg 6.5 · 3 away · 8+ in 2/6
avg 6.3 · 2 away · 6+ in 4/6
2.81st-half shots on target1.8
avg 3.0 · 3 away · 3+ in 2/6
avg 1.8 · 2 away · 2+ in 4/6
3.21st-half corners1.8
avg 1.8 · 3 away · 3+ in 1/6
avg 1.7 · 2 away · 2+ in 2/6

First-half chances

67%Chance of 7+ shots38%
45%Chance of 9+ shots19%
73%Chance of 2+ shots on target50%
32%Chance of 4+ shots on target13%
78%Chance of 2+ corners49%
39%Chance of 4+ corners13%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Fenerbahce8.49.7
Shots · Slavia Prague5.95.7
Shots on target · Fenerbahce2.83.1
Shots on target · Slavia Prague1.81.8
Corners · Fenerbahce3.23.6
Corners · Slavia Prague1.82.0
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Fenerbahce
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Talisca
MF · 5.2 shots expected
99%
85%
57%
Marco Asensio
MF · 3.3 shots expected
96%
67%
30%
Fred
MF · 2.8 shots expected
94%
60%
23%
Anthony Musaba
MF · 2.6 shots expected
93%
48%
14%
Kerem Aktürkoglu
MF · 2.2 shots expected
89%
62%
25%
Dorgeles Nene
MF · 2.0 shots expected
87%
60%
23%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Fenerbahce form (last 6)W L D D W W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.6 / match
Head-to-head, last 3Fenerbahce 1 · Draws 0 · Slavia Prague 2
Slavia Prague in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Nov 2024Slavia Prague 1–2 Fenerbahçe
Feb 2022Slavia Prague 3–2 Fenerbahçe
Feb 2022Fenerbahçe 2–3 Slavia Prague
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague?

Bawler's model rates this match: Fenerbahce are favoured (51% win probability vs 25% for Slavia Prague, 24% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Fenerbahce 1-1 Slavia Prague (11.0% probability). Expected total goals: 3.1.

How does Bawler predict Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Fenerbahce 51%, the draw 24% and Slavia Prague 25%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 60% chance. That is based on Fenerbahce expecting 1.85 goals and Slavia Prague 1.25.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague?

Bawler's model expects 3.1 goals in total. It leans towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 60%.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Fenerbahce form →Slavia Prague form →