Pafos vs Dinamo City prediction — Conference League - Qualification · Thu 27 Aug · 18:00 UK

Conference League - Qualification · Thu 27 Aug · 18:00 UK
Pafos 71Draw 17Dinamo City 12
Our call before kickoff
71%
Pafos to win
Landed
3.5
Goals expected
Full time
Final 4–2
Both teams score (before kick-off)
57%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
68%

How it finished

Pafos beat Dinamo City 4–2. Bawler's model had Pafos in front at 71% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.5 goals; the match produced 6. Pafos had 21 shots (8 on target) to Dinamo City's 7 (2), with 49% of the ball against 51%. Expected goals finished 2.9 to 0.8.

PafosFull-time statsDinamo City
49%Possession51%
2.9Expected goals (xG)0.8
21Shots7
8Shots on target2
16Shots inside box4
6Big chances2
5Corners2
0Saves4
29Fouls22
5Offsides1
7Yellow cards6
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callPafos to win 71%Pafos won (71% called)
Total goals3.56
Both teams to score57%Yes

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

PafosDinamo City
2.5
Goals+1.6
1.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Pafos to score92%
Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals68%
Dinamo City to score62%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.6 / match
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Pafos vs Dinamo City?

Pafos beat Dinamo City 4–2. Bawler's model had Pafos in front at 71% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.5 goals; the match produced 6. Pafos had 21 shots (8 on target) to Dinamo City's 7 (2), with 49% of the ball against 51%. Expected goals finished 2.9 to 0.8.

What was the final score in Pafos vs Dinamo City?

Pafos 4–2 Dinamo City, played on 27 Aug 2026 in the Europe: Conference League - Qualification. Bawler's model had gone into it with Pafos 71%, the draw 17% and Dinamo City 12%.

What were the stats in Pafos vs Dinamo City?

Full-time: Possession 49%–51%, Expected goals (xG) 2.9–0.8, Shots 21–7, Shots on target 8–2, Shots inside box 16–4, Big chances 6–2, Corners 5–2, Saves 0–4, Fouls 29–22, Offsides 5–1, Yellow cards 7–6.

Did both teams score in Pafos vs Dinamo City?

Yes — both Pafos and Dinamo City scored, finishing 4–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 57% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Pafos vs Dinamo City right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Pafos to win 71%, it finished Pafos won (71% called); Total goals — we said 3.5, it finished 6; Both teams to score — we said 57%, it finished Yes.

Around this fixture

Dinamo City
Before this
20 AugHPafos1–1 D
All fixtures & results →Pafos form →Dinamo City form →