SK Brann vs PAOK prediction — Conference League - Qualification · Thu 27 Aug · 18:00 UK

Conference League - Qualification · Thu 27 Aug · 18:00 UK
SK Brann 42Draw 26PAOK 33
Our call before kickoff
67%
SK Brann or draw
Landed
3.0
Goals expected
Full time
Final 3–2
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
79%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
60%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
58%

How it finished

SK Brann beat PAOK 3–2. Bawler's model had SK Brann in front at 42% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.0 goals; the match produced 5. SK Brann had 9 shots (9 on target) to PAOK's 10 (6), with 69% of the ball against 31%.

SK BrannFull-time statsPAOK
69%Possession31%
9Shots10
9Shots on target6
12Corners1
12Fouls15
1Offsides4
2Yellow cards5
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callSK Brann or draw 67%SK Brann won (42% called)
Total goals3.05
Both teams to score60%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 80%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

SK BrannPAOK
1.6
Goals+0.2
1.4
12.1
Shots+5.0
7.2
6.0
On target+1.7
4.3
SK BrannPAOK
0.5
Goals+0.1
0.6
5.5
Shots+2.1
3.4
2.7
On target+0.6
2.1
SK BrannPAOK
1.1
Goals+0.3
0.8
6.6
Shots+2.9
3.7
3.3
On target+1.0
2.3

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Over 1.5 goals80%
SK Brann to score80%
PAOK to score75%
Under 3.5 goals65%

First half — what we expected

SK Brann
51%
to score before half-time
PAOK
57%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 79%

SK BrannPAOK
5.51st-half shots3.4
2.71st-half shots on target2.1
2.41st-half corners0.1

First-half chances

59%Chance of 5+ shots28%
33%Chance of 7+ shots10%
71%Chance of 2+ shots on target57%
29%Chance of 4+ shots on target17%
87%Chance of 1+ corners<10%
42%Chance of 3+ corners<10%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · SK Brann5.56.6
Shots · PAOK3.43.7
Shots on target · SK Brann2.73.3
Shots on target · PAOK2.12.3
Corners · SK Brann2.42.7
Corners · PAOK0.10.1
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.2 / match
PAOK in their league tableUpper half

Head to head

Nov 2025PAOK Thessaloniki 1–1 Brann
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won SK Brann vs PAOK?

SK Brann beat PAOK 3–2. Bawler's model had SK Brann in front at 42% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.0 goals; the match produced 5. SK Brann had 9 shots (9 on target) to PAOK's 10 (6), with 69% of the ball against 31%.

What was the final score in SK Brann vs PAOK?

SK Brann 3–2 PAOK, played on 27 Aug 2026 in the Europe: Conference League - Qualification. Bawler's model had gone into it with SK Brann 42%, the draw 26% and PAOK 33%.

What were the stats in SK Brann vs PAOK?

Full-time: Possession 69%–31%, Shots 9–10, Shots on target 9–6, Corners 12–1, Fouls 12–15, Offsides 1–4, Yellow cards 2–5.

Did both teams score in SK Brann vs PAOK?

Yes — both SK Brann and PAOK scored, finishing 3–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 60% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for SK Brann vs PAOK right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said SK Brann or draw 67%, it finished SK Brann won (42% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 5; Both teams to score — we said 60%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 80%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

PAOK
Before this
20 AugHSK Brann1–1 D
All fixtures & results →SK Brann form →PAOK form →