Iberia 1999 vs Jagiellonia Bialystok prediction — Europa League - Qualification · Thu 27 Aug · 17:00 UK

Europa League - Qualification · Thu 27 Aug · 17:00 UK
Iberia 1999 44Draw 26Jagiellonia Bialystok 30
Our call before kickoff
70%
Iberia 1999 or draw
Missed
2.9
Goals expected
Full time
Final 1–2
Both teams score (before kick-off)
58%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
55%

How it finished

Jagiellonia Bialystok beat Iberia 1999 2–1. Bawler's model favoured Iberia 1999 at 44% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave Jagiellonia Bialystok 30%. It forecast 2.9 goals and the match produced 3. Iberia 1999 had 19 shots (5 on target) to Jagiellonia Bialystok's 16 (5), with 64% of the ball against 36%. Expected goals finished 1.4 to 1.8.

Iberia 1999Full-time statsJagiellonia…
64%Possession36%
1.4Expected goals (xG)1.8
19Shots16
5Shots on target5
10Shots inside box7
1Big chances2
6Corners4
2Saves3
9Fouls16
0Offsides1
4Yellow cards0
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callIberia 1999 or draw 70%Jagiellonia Bialystok won (30% called)
Total goals2.93
Both teams to score58%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 78%Landed
Second pickOver 2.5 goals 55%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Iberia 1999Jagiellonia Bialystok
1.6
Goals+0.3
1.3

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Iberia 1999 to score80%
Over 1.5 goals78%
Jagiellonia Bialystok to score72%
Under 3.5 goals67%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.3 / match
Jagiellonia Bialystok in their league tableLower half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Iberia 1999 vs Jagiellonia Bialystok?

Jagiellonia Bialystok beat Iberia 1999 2–1. Bawler's model favoured Iberia 1999 at 44% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave Jagiellonia Bialystok 30%. It forecast 2.9 goals and the match produced 3. Iberia 1999 had 19 shots (5 on target) to Jagiellonia Bialystok's 16 (5), with 64% of the ball against 36%. Expected goals finished 1.4 to 1.8.

What was the final score in Iberia 1999 vs Jagiellonia Bialystok?

Iberia 1999 1–2 Jagiellonia Bialystok, played on 27 Aug 2026 in the Europe: Europa League - Qualification. Bawler's model had gone into it with Iberia 1999 44%, the draw 26% and Jagiellonia Bialystok 30%.

What were the stats in Iberia 1999 vs Jagiellonia Bialystok?

Full-time: Possession 64%–36%, Expected goals (xG) 1.4–1.8, Shots 19–16, Shots on target 5–5, Shots inside box 10–7, Big chances 1–2, Corners 6–4, Saves 2–3, Fouls 9–16, Offsides 0–1, Yellow cards 4–0.

Did both teams score in Iberia 1999 vs Jagiellonia Bialystok?

Yes — both Iberia 1999 and Jagiellonia Bialystok scored, finishing 1–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 58% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Iberia 1999 vs Jagiellonia Bialystok right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Iberia 1999 or draw 70%, it finished Jagiellonia Bialystok won (30% called); Total goals — we said 2.9, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 58%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 78%, it finished Landed; Second pick — we said Over 2.5 goals 55%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →Iberia 1999 form →Jagiellonia Bialystok form →