Konyaspor vs Caykur Rizespor prediction — Süper Lig · Sat 15 Aug · 17:00 UK

Süper Lig · Sat 15 Aug · 17:00 UK
Konyaspor 42Draw 32Caykur Rizespor 26
Our call before kickoff
74%
Konyaspor or draw
Missed
2.7
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–1
Both teams score (before kick-off)
53%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
49%

How it finished

Caykur Rizespor beat Konyaspor 1–0. Bawler's model favoured Konyaspor at 42% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave Caykur Rizespor 26%. It forecast 2.7 goals; only 1 was scored. Konyaspor had 7 shots (3 on target) to Caykur Rizespor's 14 (5), with 43% of the ball against 57%. Expected goals finished 0.5 to 1.5.

KonyasporFull-time statsCaykur…
43%Possession57%
0.5Expected goals (xG)1.5
7Shots14
3Shots on target5
6Shots inside box10
1Big chances2
1Corners7
4Saves3
12Fouls11
0Offsides2
1Yellow cards4
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callKonyaspor or draw 74%Caykur Rizespor won (26% called)
Total goals2.71
Both teams to score53%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 77%Missed
Second pickNot both teams to score 53%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

KonyasporCaykur Rizespor
1.5
Goals+0.4
1.1

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Konyaspor to score78%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Under 3.5 goals73%
Caykur Rizespor to score68%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.4 / match
Caykur Rizespor in their league tableLower half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Konyaspor vs Caykur Rizespor?

Caykur Rizespor beat Konyaspor 1–0. Bawler's model favoured Konyaspor at 42% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave Caykur Rizespor 26%. It forecast 2.7 goals; only 1 was scored. Konyaspor had 7 shots (3 on target) to Caykur Rizespor's 14 (5), with 43% of the ball against 57%. Expected goals finished 0.5 to 1.5.

What was the final score in Konyaspor vs Caykur Rizespor?

Konyaspor 0–1 Caykur Rizespor, played on 15 Aug 2026 in the TURKEY: Super Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Konyaspor 42%, the draw 32% and Caykur Rizespor 26%.

What were the stats in Konyaspor vs Caykur Rizespor?

Full-time: Possession 43%–57%, Expected goals (xG) 0.5–1.5, Shots 7–14, Shots on target 3–5, Shots inside box 6–10, Big chances 1–2, Corners 1–7, Saves 4–3, Fouls 12–11, Offsides 0–2, Yellow cards 1–4.

Did both teams score in Konyaspor vs Caykur Rizespor?

No. It finished 0–1, so Konyaspor failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 53% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Konyaspor vs Caykur Rizespor right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Konyaspor or draw 74%, it finished Caykur Rizespor won (26% called); Total goals — we said 2.7, it finished 1; Both teams to score — we said 53%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 77%, it finished Missed; Second pick — we said Not both teams to score 53%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Konyaspor form →Caykur Rizespor form →