Olympiacos vs Jagiellonia Bialystok prediction — Europa League · Wed 16 Sept · 20:00 UK

Europa League · Wed 16 Sept · 20:00 UK
Olympiacos 54Draw 25Jagiellonia Bialystok 21
Our call before kickoff
79%
Olympiacos or draw
Landed
2.7
Goals expected
Full time
Final 2–1
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
80%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
51%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
51%

How it finished

Olympiacos beat Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–1. Bawler's model had Olympiacos in front at 54% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.7 goals and the match produced 3. Olympiacos had 25 shots (6 on target) to Jagiellonia Bialystok's 4 (3), with 58% of the ball against 42%. Expected goals finished 2.5 to 0.5.

OlympiacosFull-time statsJagiellonia…
58%Possession42%
2.5Expected goals (xG)0.5
25Shots4
6Shots on target3
18Shots inside box4
11Big chances2
13Corners0
3Saves4
10Fouls13
1Offsides2
2Yellow cards3
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callOlympiacos or draw 79%Olympiacos won (54% called)
Total goals2.73
Both teams to score51%Yes

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

OlympiacosJagiellonia Bialystok
1.7
Goals+0.8
1.0
14.4
Shots+0.1
14.5
4.1
On target+1.5
5.6
5.1
Corners+1.3
3.8
OlympiacosJagiellonia Bialystok
0.7
Goals+0.3
0.4
6.1
Shots+0.5
6.6
2.1
On target+0.5
2.5
2.4
Corners+0.6
1.8
OlympiacosJagiellonia Bialystok
1.0
Goals+0.4
0.6
8.2
Shots+0.3
7.9
2.0
On target+1.1
3.1
2.7
Corners+0.7
2.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Olympiacos to score82%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Under 3.5 goals71%
Jagiellonia Bialystok to score63%

First half — what we expected

Olympiacos
68%
to score before half-time
Jagiellonia Bialystok
35%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 80%

OlympiacosJagiellonia Bialystok
6.11st-half shots6.6
2.11st-half shots on target2.5
2.41st-half corners1.8

First-half chances

53%Chance of 6+ shots59%
30%Chance of 8+ shots35%
58%Chance of 2+ shots on target68%
18%Chance of 4+ shots on target26%
87%Chance of 1+ corners78%
41%Chance of 3+ corners27%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Olympiacos6.18.2
Shots · Jagiellonia Bialystok6.67.9
Shots on target · Olympiacos2.12.0
Shots on target · Jagiellonia Bialystok2.53.1
Corners · Olympiacos2.42.7
Corners · Jagiellonia Bialystok1.82.0
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Olympiacos form (last 6)W L D D L W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.8 / match
Jagiellonia Bialystok in their league tableLower half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Olympiacos vs Jagiellonia Bialystok?

Olympiacos beat Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–1. Bawler's model had Olympiacos in front at 54% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.7 goals and the match produced 3. Olympiacos had 25 shots (6 on target) to Jagiellonia Bialystok's 4 (3), with 58% of the ball against 42%. Expected goals finished 2.5 to 0.5.

What was the final score in Olympiacos vs Jagiellonia Bialystok?

Olympiacos 2–1 Jagiellonia Bialystok, played on 16 Sept 2026 in the Europe: Europa League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Olympiacos 54%, the draw 25% and Jagiellonia Bialystok 21%.

What were the stats in Olympiacos vs Jagiellonia Bialystok?

Full-time: Possession 58%–42%, Expected goals (xG) 2.5–0.5, Shots 25–4, Shots on target 6–3, Shots inside box 18–4, Big chances 11–2, Corners 13–0, Saves 3–4, Fouls 10–13, Offsides 1–2, Yellow cards 2–3.

Did both teams score in Olympiacos vs Jagiellonia Bialystok?

Yes — both Olympiacos and Jagiellonia Bialystok scored, finishing 2–1. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 51% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Olympiacos vs Jagiellonia Bialystok right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Olympiacos or draw 79%, it finished Olympiacos won (54% called); Total goals — we said 2.7, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 51%, it finished Yes.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →Olympiacos form →Jagiellonia Bialystok form →