Besiktas vs Eyupspor prediction — Süper Lig · Sun 16 Aug · 19:30 UK

Süper Lig · Sun 16 Aug · 19:30 UK
Besiktas 64Draw 25Eyupspor 12
Our call before kickoff
64%
Besiktas to win
Landed
2.8
Goals expected
Full time
Final 1–0
Both teams score (before kick-off)
47%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
54%

How it finished

Besiktas beat Eyupspor 1–0. Bawler's model had Besiktas in front at 64% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.8 goals; only 1 was scored. Besiktas had 19 shots (5 on target) to Eyupspor's 4 (1), with 66% of the ball against 34%. Expected goals finished 1.2 to 0.1.

BesiktasFull-time statsEyupspor
66%Possession34%
1.2Expected goals (xG)0.1
19Shots4
5Shots on target1
7Shots inside box0
2Big chances0
8Corners2
1Saves4
20Fouls14
4Offsides0
2Yellow cards3
0Red cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callBesiktas to win 64%Besiktas won (64% called)
Total goals2.81
Both teams to score47%No
Graded pick (as published before kickoff)Besiktas to win 83%Landed
Second pickUnder 2.5 goals 54%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

BesiktasEyupspor
2.0
Goals+1.3
0.8

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first.

MarketProbability
Besiktas to score87%
Over 1.5 goals77%
Under 3.5 goals69%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.3 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Besiktas 4 · Draws 1 · Eyupspor 0
Eyupspor in their league tableBottom quarter

Head to head

Jan 2026Eyüpspor 2–2 Beşiktaş
Aug 2025Beşiktaş 2–1 Eyüpspor
Feb 2025Eyüpspor 1–3 Beşiktaş
Sept 2024Beşiktaş 2–1 Eyüpspor
Jan 2024Beşiktaş 4–0 Eyüpspor
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Besiktas vs Eyupspor?

Besiktas beat Eyupspor 1–0. Bawler's model had Besiktas in front at 64% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.8 goals; only 1 was scored. Besiktas had 19 shots (5 on target) to Eyupspor's 4 (1), with 66% of the ball against 34%. Expected goals finished 1.2 to 0.1.

What was the final score in Besiktas vs Eyupspor?

Besiktas 1–0 Eyupspor, played on 16 Aug 2026 in the Turkey: Süper Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Besiktas 64%, the draw 25% and Eyupspor 12%.

What were the stats in Besiktas vs Eyupspor?

Full-time: Possession 66%–34%, Expected goals (xG) 1.2–0.1, Shots 19–4, Shots on target 5–1, Shots inside box 7–0, Big chances 2–0, Corners 8–2, Saves 1–4, Fouls 20–14, Offsides 4–0, Yellow cards 2–3, Red cards 0–1.

Did both teams score in Besiktas vs Eyupspor?

No. It finished 1–0, so Eyupspor failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 47% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Besiktas vs Eyupspor right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Besiktas to win 64%, it finished Besiktas won (64% called); Total goals — we said 2.8, it finished 1; Both teams to score — we said 47%, it finished No; Graded pick (as published before kickoff) — we said Besiktas to win 83%, it finished Landed; Second pick — we said Under 2.5 goals 54%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Besiktas form →Eyupspor form →