Charlton
Championship · Team page

Charlton

FormLDDLD
67%
Our hit rate on CHA
15
Forecasts settled

Fixture run · next 3

Colour = model difficulty for Charlton
BUR (A)
13 Oct
WAT (A)
17 Oct
NOR (H)
24 Oct

This season · per game

Bar = vs Championship average · 11 matches since 1 Jul 2026
10.3lge avg 13.4
Shots per game
3.5lge avg 4.3
Shots on target per game
1.1lge avg 1.4
Goals scored per game
1.6lge avg 1.4
Goals conceded per game
0.9lge avg 1.3
xG for per game
1.4lge avg 1.3
xG against per game
4.5lge avg 5.2
Corners per game
Next fixture · Tue 13 Oct 19:45
BurnleyBurnleyvsCharltonCharlton
High confidence · Burnley or draw80%
Charlton win20%
Draw25%
Burnley win55%
Most likely score1-0 · 12%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Both teams to scoreYes · 50%
Locked ~17:00 UK, before kickoffFull match preview →
Our record on Charlton · settled in publicFull track record →
10 OctCharlton v Bristol CityCharlton or draw64%WON
19 SeptCardiff City v CharltonOver 1.5 goals76%WON
12 SeptCharlton v PortsmouthCharlton or draw66%WON
9 SeptCharlton v QPRCharlton or draw64%LOST
CharltonCharlton· continues from the hero above57 competitive matches · friendlies excluded · updated daily

Form · last 6

Newest first · click a tile for the settled forecast
At home · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals1.01.0
Shots12.712.9
On target3.83.6
Corners5.24.6
Away · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals1.01.6
Shots9.118.8
On target3.25.1
Corners3.26.8
At home · per game · 1st halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.40.6
Shots5.66.0
On target1.71.5
Corners2.32.1
27 of the 28 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
Away · per game · 1st halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.30.6
Shots4.38.0
On target1.31.9
Corners1.63.0
27 of the 29 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
At home · per game · 2nd halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.60.3
Shots7.26.8
On target2.12.0
Corners3.02.5
27 of the 28 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
Away · per game · 2nd halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.60.9
Shots4.611.2
On target1.63.1
Corners1.53.9
27 of the 29 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.

Squad · 32 players

Coach Nathan Jones · from FotMob, 8 Oct 2026
Goalkeepers
13Arthur Okonkwo25 · NGA
21Tiernan Brooks24 · IRL
25Will Mannion28 · ENG
Defenders
2Kayne Ramsay25 · ENG
3Joshua Edwards26 · SCO
5Lloyd Jones31 · ENG
12Billy Koumetio23 · FRA
17Amari'i Bell32 · JAM
+5 more
18Ivan Mesík25 · SVK
20Dan McNamara27 · ENG
28Collins Sichenje23 · KEN
32Reece Burke30 · ENG
44Tyler Bindon21 · NZL
Midfielders
6Conor Coventry26 · IRL
8Harvey Knibbs27 · ENG
10Greg Docherty30 · SCO
14Sonny Carey25 · ENG
15Nathaniel Chalobah31 · ENG
+4 more
16Timothy Noor Ouma22 · KEN
26Joe Rankin-Costello27 · ENG
32Alan Mwamba20 · ENG
34Oliver Skipp26 · ENG
Forwards
9Karlan Grant29 · ENG
11Miles Leaburn22 · ENG
19Millenic Alli26 · IRL
23Charlie Kelman24 · ENG
+5 more
24Matt Godden35 · ENG
30Rob Apter23 · SCO
33Micah Mbick19 · ENG
35Junior Nkeng19 · ENG
53Bradley Tagoe18 · ENG

Transfer desk · this window

All 25 moves →
OUTGreg DochertyCM · to Free agentUndisclosed2 Sept
OUTNathan AsiimweRWB · to Salford CityLoan1 Sept
OUTIbrahim FullahST · to Milton Keynes DonsLoan1 Sept
OUTDaniel KanuST · to Notts CountyLoan31 Aug
INTyler BindonCB · from Nottingham ForestLoan30 Aug

Common questions

Who do Charlton play next?

Charlton play Burnley away on Tue 13 Oct 19:45 UK. The published call is Burnley or draw, at 80%. Read the full match preview

What is the model's Charlton v Burnley call?

High confidence: Burnley or draw, at 80%. The forecast is published and locked at about 17:00 UK, usually around two days before kickoff, so it can be graded afterwards. See every market for this fixture

How accurate has Bawler been on Charlton?

10 of 15 settled Charlton forecasts were right (67%). Every one was published before kickoff and graded in public. See the full track record

What are Charlton averaging this season?

10.3 shots and 1.1 goals a game, conceding 1.6, counted over 11 competitive matches (since 1 Jul 2026) with friendlies excluded — every one a counted match result, not a projection. Compare it with the rest of the league

Who have Charlton signed and sold?

25 confirmed moves in the current window. The newest in: Tyler Bindon. The newest out: Greg Docherty, Nathan Asiimwe, Ibrahim Fullah, Daniel Kanu. Follow the transfer desk

The Charlton fixtures after that

Win, draw and loss are Charlton's own chances
DateFixtureWinDrawLossO/U 2.5BTTSStrongest call
Sat 17 Oct@ Watford27%28%45%Under 55%No 50%Under 2.5 goals 55%
Sat 24 Octvs Norwich32%27%41%Over 51%Yes 55%Both teams to score 55%

Championship table

FotMob, 13 Oct 2026
#TeamPWDLGF-GAGDPts
1Swansea962115-7+820
2Middlesbrough953117-12+518
3West Ham944123-12+1116
4Stoke951315-13+216
5Wolves842215-11+414
6QPR935111-8+314
7Birmingham935113-11+214
8Millwall942316-15+114
9West Brom942310-9+114
10Bristol City942312-13-114
11Southampton952220-10+1013
12Charlton93428-11-313
13Blackburn933314-13+112
14Sheff Utd933312-11+112
15Wrexham925210-13-311
16Lincoln93247-11-411
17Bolton931512-17-510
18Norwich930617-19-29
19Portsmouth82249-11-28
20Watford92257-14-78
21Cardiff914411-14-37
22Burnley914413-17-47
23Derby91358-15-76
24Preston91178-16-84