Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor prediction — Süper Lig · Sun 18 Oct · 11:30 UK

Süper Lig · Sun 18 Oct · 11:30 UK
Kasimpasa 37Draw 29Samsunspor 35
Kasimpasa or draw has moved from 66% to 65% over 6 days
The call
65%
Kasimpasa or draw
Calls on the result published at 60–70% have landed 69% of the time
151 of 220 settledFull record →
2.5
Goals expected
4d 22hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
67%
Both teams score
51%
3+ goals
46%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
KasimpasaSamsunspor
1.3
Goals
1.2
avg 1.2 · 4 away · 1+ in 5/6
avg 0.5 · 3 away · 1+ in 2/6
12.4
Shots+1.0
11.5
avg 11.8 · 4 away · 12+ in 4/6
avg 13.5 · 3 away · 11+ in 3/6
3.2
On target+0.1
3.3
avg 3.2 · 4 away · 3+ in 4/6
avg 3.2 · 3 away · 3+ in 4/6
4.9
Corners
4.8
avg 3.5 · 4 away · 5+ in 2/6
avg 4.7 · 3 away · 5+ in 3/6
KasimpasaSamsunspor
0.4
Goals
0.4
5.7
Shots+0.4
5.2
1.4
On target
1.5
2.3
Corners
2.3
KasimpasaSamsunspor
0.8
Goals
0.8
6.8
Shots+0.5
6.2
1.8
On target+0.1
1.8
2.6
Corners
2.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

KasimpasaSamsunspor
Attack
1.2Goals0.5
0.9Expected goals (xG)0.9
11.8Shots13.5
3.2Shots on target3.2
1.5Big chances1.2
3.5Corners4.7
Defence
1.2Goals conceded2.0
1.3xG conceded1.5
15.5Shots faced14.2
4.7On target faced6.0
6.8Corners conceded5.0
3.7Keeper saves4.0
Style & discipline
42%Possession55%
14.5Fouls14.3
3.2Yellow cards0.8
1.8Offsides1.5

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability6-day change
Under 3.5 goals76%0
Kasimpasa to score72%0
Over 1.5 goals71%0
Samsunspor to score71%+1

In plain English

Kasimpasa are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. The model sees around two goals in it.

What would change the call

Kasimpasa or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Kasimpasa lead 1–0 at half-time65% → 93%
Samsunspor lead 1–0 at half-time65% → 31%
Goalless at half-time65% → 72%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Kasimpasa · last 6

Lat Galatasaray1–39 shots
Dv Konyaspor0–014 shots
Wat Gençlerbirliği2–116 shots
Dv Amed Sportif2–214 shots
Dat Başakşehir1–112 shots
Wat Çorum FK1–06 shots

Samsunspor · last 6

Lv Trabzonspor0–323 shots
Lat Erzurumspor FK0–18 shots
Lv Çorum FK1–518 shots
Lat Kocaelispor0–120 shots
Lv Fenerbahçe0–26 shots
Wat Rizespor2–06 shots

First half — what we expect

Kasimpasa
43%
to score before half-time
Samsunspor
42%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 67%

KasimpasaSamsunspor
5.71st-half shots5.2
avg 3.7 · 4 away · 6+ in 2/6
avg 5.3 · 3 away · 5+ in 2/6
1.41st-half shots on target1.5
avg 1.0 · 4 away · 1+ in 4/6
avg 1.3 · 3 away · 1+ in 4/6
2.31st-half corners2.3
avg 1.7 · 4 away · 2+ in 3/6
avg 2.3 · 3 away · 2+ in 3/6

First-half chances

61%Chance of 5+ shots55%
35%Chance of 7+ shots29%
40%Chance of 2+ shots on target41%
86%Chance of 1+ corners85%
39%Chance of 3+ corners38%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Kasimpasa5.76.8
Shots · Samsunspor5.26.2
Shots on target · Kasimpasa1.41.8
Shots on target · Samsunspor1.51.8
Corners · Kasimpasa2.32.6
Corners · Samsunspor2.32.6
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Kasimpasa
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Ali Kol
MF · 2.2 shots expected
89%
32%
6%
Pape Guèye
FW · 2.0 shots expected
87%
55%
19%
Kubilay Kanatsizkus
FW · 1.9 shots expected
85%
49%
15%
Irfan Kahveci
MF · 1.4 shots expected
75%
35%
7%
Kerem Demirbay
MF · 1.0 shots expected
64%
27%
4%
Cafú
MF · 1.0 shots expected
62%
24%
3%
Samsunspor
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Marius Mouandilmadji
FW · 2.2 shots expected
89%
61%
24%
Olivier Ntcham
MF · 1.9 shots expected
85%
38%
8%
Cherif Ndiaye
FW · 1.8 shots expected
84%
54%
18%
Carlo Holse
MF · 1.6 shots expected
81%
46%
13%
Celil Yüksel
MF · 1.2 shots expected
70%
24%
3%
Yalçin Kayan
MF · 0.9 shots expected
61%
31%
5%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Kasimpasa form (last 6)W D D W D L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.0 / match
Samsunspor in their league tableBottom quarter
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor?

Bawler's model rates this match: Kasimpasa are favoured (37% win probability vs 35% for Samsunspor, 29% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Kasimpasa 1-1 Samsunspor (13.6% probability). Expected total goals: 2.5.

How does Bawler predict Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Kasimpasa 37%, the draw 29% and Samsunspor 35%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 51% chance. That is based on Kasimpasa expecting 1.27 goals and Samsunspor 1.23.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Kasimpasa vs Samsunspor?

Bawler's model expects 2.5 goals in total. It leans slightly towards two goals or fewer: over 2.5 goals is 46%.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Kasimpasa form →Samsunspor form →