KuPS Kuopio vs Trabzonspor prediction — Conference League · Thu 15 Oct · 17:45 UK

Conference League · Thu 15 Oct · 17:45 UK
KuPS Kuopio 29Draw 28Trabzonspor 44
Trabzonspor or draw has moved from 70% to 71% over 6 days
The call
71%
Trabzonspor or draw
Calls on the result published at 70–75% have landed 67% of the time
137 of 206 settledFull record →
2.6
Goals expected
2d 04hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
71%
Both teams score
52%
3+ goals
48%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
KuPS KuopioTrabzonspor
1.1
Goals+0.3
1.5
avg 1.0 · 2 away · 1+ in 4/4
avg 2.2 · 4 away · 1+ in 4/6
13.0
Shots+0.1
13.0
avg 6.5 · 2 away · 13+ in 0/4
avg 12.0 · 4 away · 13+ in 3/6
4.2
On target+2.5
6.7
avg 2.3 · 2 away · 4+ in 1/4
avg 5.8 · 4 away · 7+ in 2/6
4.3
Corners+0.7
5.1
avg 3.0 · 2 away · 4+ in 1/4
avg 4.7 · 4 away · 5+ in 4/6
KuPS KuopioTrabzonspor
0.4
Goals+0.1
0.5
5.9
Shots
5.9
1.9
On target+1.3
3.1
2.0
Corners+0.4
2.4
KuPS KuopioTrabzonspor
0.7
Goals+0.2
0.9
7.0
Shots+0.1
7.1
2.3
On target+1.3
3.6
2.3
Corners+0.4
2.7

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches or fewer

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast. KuPS Kuopio: last 4 matches; Trabzonspor: last 6 matches.

KuPS KuopioTrabzonspor
Attack
1.0Goals2.2
—Expected goals (xG)1.6
6.5Shots12.0
2.3Shots on target5.8
—Big chances5.0
3.0Corners4.7
Defence
1.0Goals conceded1.2
—xG conceded1.8
12.5Shots faced17.5
4.8On target faced6.3
3.5Corners conceded5.2
—Keeper saves4.2
Style & discipline
52%Possession51%
18.8Fouls11.0
2.0Yellow cards2.7
2.8Offsides1.7

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability6-day change
Trabzonspor to score77%+1
Under 3.5 goals74%0
Over 1.5 goals73%0
KuPS Kuopio to score68%0

In plain English

Trabzonspor are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Trabzonspor or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

KuPS Kuopio lead 1–0 at half-time71% → 36%
Trabzonspor lead 1–0 at half-time71% → 95%
Goalless at half-time71% → 76%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

KuPS Kuopio · last 4

Wv Shamrock Rovers1–09 shots
Dat Shamrock Rovers1–17 shots
Lat CSU Craiova1–26 shots
Dv CSU Craiova1–14 shots

Trabzonspor · last 6

Wat Samsunspor3–013 shots
Wv Galatasaray4–07 shots
Lat Konyaspor0–115 shots
Wv Gençlerbirliği5–023 shots
Lat Amed Sportif1–28 shots
Lat Ferencvaros0–46 shots

First half — what we expect

KuPS Kuopio
39%
to score before half-time
Trabzonspor
52%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 71%

KuPS KuopioTrabzonspor
5.91st-half shots5.9
avg 7.3 · 3 away · 6+ in 3/6
1.91st-half shots on target3.1
avg 3.3 · 3 away · 3+ in 4/6
2.01st-half corners2.4
avg 2.0 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6

First-half chances

64%Chance of 5+ shots64%
38%Chance of 7+ shots38%
52%Chance of 2+ shots on target78%
14%Chance of 4+ shots on target38%
82%Chance of 1+ corners87%
33%Chance of 3+ corners41%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · KuPS Kuopio5.97.0
Shots · Trabzonspor5.97.1
Shots on target · KuPS Kuopio1.92.3
Shots on target · Trabzonspor3.13.6
Corners · KuPS Kuopio2.02.3
Corners · Trabzonspor2.42.7
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Trabzonspor
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Ernest Muçi
MF · 3.1 shots expected
96%
66%
29%
Paul Onuachu
FW · 3.0 shots expected
95%
76%
41%
Oleksandr Zubkov
MF · 2.6 shots expected
93%
46%
13%
Felipe Augusto
FW · 2.6 shots expected
93%
68%
31%
Mehmet Umut Nayir
FW · 2.5 shots expected
91%
58%
21%
Benjamin Bouchouari
MF · 1.3 shots expected
71%
35%
7%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.3 / match
Trabzonspor in their league tableUpper half
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win KuPS Kuopio vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler's model rates this match: Trabzonspor are favoured (44% win probability vs 29% for KuPS Kuopio, 28% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for KuPS Kuopio vs Trabzonspor?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is KuPS Kuopio 1-1 Trabzonspor (13.2% probability). Expected total goals: 2.6.

How does Bawler predict KuPS Kuopio vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives KuPS Kuopio 29%, the draw 28% and Trabzonspor 44%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in KuPS Kuopio vs Trabzonspor?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 52% chance. That is based on KuPS Kuopio expecting 1.13 goals and Trabzonspor 1.45.

Over or under 2.5 goals in KuPS Kuopio vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler's model expects 2.6 goals in total. It leans slightly towards two goals or fewer: over 2.5 goals is 48%.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →KuPS Kuopio form →Trabzonspor form →