Lithuania vs Andorra prediction — International friendlies · Wed 30 Sept · 17:00 UK · Neutral venue

International friendlies · Wed 30 Sept · 17:00 UK · Neutral venue
Lithuania 67Draw 21Andorra 12
Our call before kickoff
67%
Lithuania to win
Landed
2.8
Goals expected
Full time
Final 3–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
71%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
45%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
52%

How it finished

Lithuania beat Andorra 3–0. Bawler's model had Lithuania in front at 67% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.8 goals and the match produced 3. Lithuania had 13 shots (5 on target) to Andorra's 2 (0), with 70% of the ball against 30%.

LithuaniaFull-time statsAndorra
70%Possession30%
13Shots2
5Shots on target0
9Corners1
16Fouls20
3Offsides0
0Yellow cards4
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callLithuania to win 67%Lithuania won (67% called)
Total goals2.83
Both teams to score45%No
Second pickOver 2.5 goals 52%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

LithuaniaAndorra
2.0
Goals+1.3
0.7
LithuaniaAndorra
0.6
Goals+0.3
0.3
LithuaniaAndorra
1.4
Goals+1.0
0.5

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half. Shots and corners are not shown for this match — one of these national teams has too few recorded games for us to forecast them.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first.

MarketProbability
Lithuania to score87%
Over 1.5 goals76%
Under 3.5 goals70%

First half — what we expected

Lithuania
59%
to score before half-time
Andorra
28%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 71%

Shots and corners are not shown for international matches yet — national teams play too few games for us to forecast them well.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.3 / match
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Lithuania vs Andorra?

Lithuania beat Andorra 3–0. Bawler's model had Lithuania in front at 67% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.8 goals and the match produced 3. Lithuania had 13 shots (5 on target) to Andorra's 2 (0), with 70% of the ball against 30%.

What was the final score in Lithuania vs Andorra?

Lithuania 3–0 Andorra, played on 30 Sept 2026 in the World: International Friendly. Bawler's model had gone into it with Lithuania 67%, the draw 21% and Andorra 12%.

What were the stats in Lithuania vs Andorra?

Full-time: Possession 70%–30%, Shots 13–2, Shots on target 5–0, Corners 9–1, Fouls 16–20, Offsides 3–0, Yellow cards 0–4.

Did both teams score in Lithuania vs Andorra?

No. It finished 3–0, so Andorra failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 45% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Lithuania vs Andorra right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Lithuania to win 67%, it finished Lithuania won (67% called); Total goals — we said 2.8, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 45%, it finished No; Second pick — we said Over 2.5 goals 52%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →Lithuania form →Andorra form →