Napoli
Serie A · Team page

Napoli

FormLLWDW
62%
Our hit rate on NAP
13
Forecasts settled

Fixture run · next 4

Colour = model difficulty for Napoli
VIL (A)
13 Oct
VEN (A)
17 Oct
BOD (H)
20 Oct
ROM (H)
24 Oct

This season · per game

Bar = vs Serie A average · 7 matches since 1 Jul 2026
13.4lge avg 14.6
Shots per game
4.6lge avg 4.9
Shots on target per game
1.4lge avg 1.5
Goals scored per game
1.0lge avg 1.3
Goals conceded per game
1.5lge avg 1.5
xG for per game
1.8lge avg 1.4
xG against per game
4.7lge avg 4.9
Corners per game
Next fixture · Tue 13 Oct 20:00
VillarrealVillarrealvsNapoliNapoli
High confidence · Over 1.5 goals83%
Napoli win26%
Draw24%
Villarreal win50%
Most likely score1-1 · 10%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Both teams to scoreYes · 62%
Locked ~17:00 UK, before kickoffFull match preview →
Our record on Napoli · settled in publicFull track record →
10 OctNapoli v FrosinoneOver 1.5 goals79%WON
20 SeptFiorentina v NapoliOver 1.5 goals76%WON
13 SeptNapoli v BolognaOver 1.5 goals72%LOST
9 SeptNapoli v ArsenalArsenal or draw83%WON
NapoliNapoli· continues from the hero above53 competitive matches · friendlies excluded · updated daily

Form · last 6

Newest first · click a tile for the settled forecast
At home · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals1.60.9
Shots13.711.5
On target5.03.4
Corners5.92.8
Away · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals1.31.3
Shots12.311.6
On target4.13.6
Corners5.03.5
At home · per game · 1st halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.80.4
Shots6.05.6
On target2.01.7
Corners2.81.6
All 27 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
Away · per game · 1st halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.70.4
Shots5.65.4
On target2.11.7
Corners2.51.5
All 26 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
At home · per game · 2nd halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.80.5
Shots7.66.0
On target3.01.7
Corners3.11.3
All 27 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
Away · per game · 2nd halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.50.9
Shots6.76.2
On target2.01.9
Corners2.62.0
All 26 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.

Squad · 27 players

Coach Massimiliano Allegri · from FotMob, 8 Oct 2026
Goalkeepers
1Alex Meret29 · ITA
12Claudio Pugliese18 · ITA
14Nikita Contini30 · ITA
Defenders
13Amir Rrahmani32 · KVX
16Rafa Marín24 · ESP
+3 more
17Mathías Olivera28 · URU
31Sam Beukema27 · NED
Midfielders
2Costantino Favasuli22 · ITA
6Billy Gilmour25 · SCO
7David Neres29 · BRA
8Scott McTominay29 · SCO
11Kevin De Bruyne35 · BEL
+6 more
21Matteo Politano33 · ITA
26Antonio Vergara23 · ITA
27Alisson Santos24 · BRA
99Frank Anguissa30 · CMR
Forwards
19Rasmus Højlund23 · DEN
20Lorenzo Lucca26 · ITA
70Noa Lang27 · NED

Transfer desk · this window

All 35 moves →
OUTJens-Lys CajusteDM · to MálagaLoan1 Sept
OUTChristian GarofaloCB · to Dolomiti BellunesiLoan1 Sept
OUTJesper LindstrømAM · to SalzburgLoan1 Sept
OUTPasquale MazzocchiRWB · to VeneziaLoan1 Sept
INDinis RodriguesST · from SionUndisclosed31 Aug

Common questions

Who do Napoli play next?

Napoli play Villarreal away on Tue 13 Oct 20:00 UK. The published call is over 1.5 goals, at 83%. Read the full match preview

What is the model's Napoli v Villarreal call?

High confidence: Over 1.5 goals, at 83%. The forecast is published and locked at about 17:00 UK, usually around two days before kickoff, so it can be graded afterwards. See every market for this fixture

How accurate has Bawler been on Napoli?

8 of 13 settled Napoli forecasts were right (62%). Every one was published before kickoff and graded in public. See the full track record

What are Napoli averaging this season?

13.4 shots and 1.4 goals a game, conceding 1.0, counted over 7 competitive matches (since 1 Jul 2026) with friendlies excluded — every one a counted match result, not a projection. Compare it with the rest of the league

Who have Napoli signed and sold?

35 confirmed moves in the current window. The newest in: Dinis Rodrigues. The newest out: Jens-Lys Cajuste, Christian Garofalo, Jesper Lindstrøm, Pasquale Mazzocchi. 4 of this club's moves have a written report. Follow the transfer desk

Napoli moves we wrote up

4 written up · 32 more confirmed in the windowTransfer desk →
In
Alisson SantosAM · from Sporting CP€17m5 Jun
Rasmus HøjlundST · from Manchester United€44m17 May
Giovane NascimentoST · from Hellas Verona€20m24 Jan
Out

The Napoli fixtures after that

Win, draw and loss are Napoli's own chances
DateFixtureWinDrawLossO/U 2.5BTTSStrongest call
Sat 17 Oct@ Venezia54%24%23%Over 60%Yes 59%Over 2.5 goals 60%
Tue 20 Octvs Bodo/Glimt48%23%29%Over 66%Yes 66%Over 2.5 goals 66%
Sat 24 Octvs Roma34%27%39%Over 51%Yes 55%Both teams to score 55%

Head-to-head · the fixtures ahead

Every recorded meeting, oriented to Napoli
OpponentMetWDLLast meetingPreview
Villarreal7223Napoli 2-3 Villarreal · Dec 2022Match preview →
Venezia4310Venezia 0-0 Napoli · Mar 2025Match preview →

Serie A table

FotMob, 13 Oct 2026
#TeamPWDLGF-GAGDPts
1Inter651018-8+1016
2Lazio651011-4+716
3Roma642014-3+1114
4Cagliari64116-3+313
5Milan633011-5+612
6Juventus63219-5+411
7Como63219-6+311
8Napoli631210-6+410
9Frosinone63129-7+210
10Atalanta63038-809
11Sassuolo622210-1008
12Torino62137-9-27
13Lecce62046-12-66
14Bologna61235-7-25
15Udinese61149-13-44
16Monza61149-15-64
17Genoa61145-11-64
18Parma61144-10-64
19Fiorentina61147-14-74
20Venezia60065-16-110