Le Havre AC vs AS Monaco prediction — Ligue 1 · Sun 23 Aug · 16:15 UK

Ligue 1 · Sun 23 Aug · 16:15 UK
Le Havre AC 33Draw 26AS Monaco 41
Our call before kickoff
67%
AS Monaco or draw
Landed
2.9
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–1
Both teams score (before kick-off)
59%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
56%

How it finished

AS Monaco beat Le Havre AC 1–0. Bawler's model had AS Monaco in front at 41% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.9 goals; only 1 was scored. Le Havre AC had 14 shots (4 on target) to AS Monaco's 15 (7), with 50% of the ball against 50%. Expected goals finished 0.6 to 1.4.

Le Havre ACFull-time statsAS Monaco
50%Possession50%
0.6Expected goals (xG)1.4
14Shots15
4Shots on target7
8Shots inside box8
0Big chances4
7Corners4
6Saves3
13Fouls12
3Offsides3
3Yellow cards2
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAS Monaco or draw 67%AS Monaco won (41% called)
Total goals2.91
Both teams to score59%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 79%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Le Havre ACAS Monaco
1.4
Goals+0.2
1.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
AS Monaco to score79%
Over 1.5 goals79%
Le Havre AC to score74%
Under 3.5 goals67%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.2 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Le Havre AC 0 · Draws 3 · AS Monaco 2
AS Monaco in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Jan 2026Le Havre 0–0 Monaco
Aug 2025Monaco 3–1 Le Havre
Apr 2025Le Havre 1–1 Monaco
Sept 2024Monaco 3–1 Le Havre
Feb 2024Monaco 1–1 Le Havre
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Le Havre AC vs AS Monaco?

AS Monaco beat Le Havre AC 1–0. Bawler's model had AS Monaco in front at 41% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.9 goals; only 1 was scored. Le Havre AC had 14 shots (4 on target) to AS Monaco's 15 (7), with 50% of the ball against 50%. Expected goals finished 0.6 to 1.4.

What was the final score in Le Havre AC vs AS Monaco?

Le Havre AC 0–1 AS Monaco, played on 23 Aug 2026 in the FRANCE: Ligue 1. Bawler's model had gone into it with Le Havre AC 33%, the draw 26% and AS Monaco 41%.

What were the stats in Le Havre AC vs AS Monaco?

Full-time: Possession 50%–50%, Expected goals (xG) 0.6–1.4, Shots 14–15, Shots on target 4–7, Shots inside box 8–8, Big chances 0–4, Corners 7–4, Saves 6–3, Fouls 13–12, Offsides 3–3, Yellow cards 3–2.

Did both teams score in Le Havre AC vs AS Monaco?

No. It finished 0–1, so Le Havre AC failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 59% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Le Havre AC vs AS Monaco right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said AS Monaco or draw 67%, it finished AS Monaco won (41% called); Total goals — we said 2.9, it finished 1; Both teams to score — we said 59%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 79%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

Ligue 1 table →
All fixtures & results →Le Havre AC form →AS Monaco form →