Troyes vs Paris FC prediction — Ligue 1 · Sat 22 Aug · 19:45 UK

Ligue 1 · Sat 22 Aug · 19:45 UK
Troyes 35Draw 27Paris FC 38
Our call before kickoff
65%
Paris FC or draw
Landed
2.8
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–0
Both teams score (before kick-off)
57%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
53%

How it finished

Troyes and Paris FC drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Paris FC at 38% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 27%. It forecast 2.8 goals; nobody scored. Troyes had 9 shots (2 on target) to Paris FC's 10 (1), with 41% of the ball against 59%. Expected goals finished 0.4 to 1.8.

TroyesFull-time statsParis FC
41%Possession59%
0.4Expected goals (xG)1.8
9Shots10
2Shots on target1
7Shots inside box5
0Big chances2
6Corners2
1Saves2
8Fouls14
1Offsides2
2Yellow cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callParis FC or draw 65%Draw (27% called)
Total goals2.80
Both teams to score57%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 77%Missed
Second pickOver 2.5 goals 53%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

TroyesParis FC
1.4
Goals+0.1
1.4

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Over 1.5 goals77%
Paris FC to score76%
Troyes to score75%
Under 3.5 goals69%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.1 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Troyes 0 · Draws 1 · Paris FC 4
Paris FC in their league tableUpper half

Head to head

Feb 2025Paris FC 1–0 Troyes
Oct 2024Troyes 0–3 Paris FC
Apr 2024Troyes 1–2 Paris FC
Oct 2023Paris FC 2–2 Troyes
Dec 2022Paris FC 1–0 Troyes
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Troyes vs Paris FC?

Troyes and Paris FC drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Paris FC at 38% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 27%. It forecast 2.8 goals; nobody scored. Troyes had 9 shots (2 on target) to Paris FC's 10 (1), with 41% of the ball against 59%. Expected goals finished 0.4 to 1.8.

What was the final score in Troyes vs Paris FC?

Troyes 0–0 Paris FC, played on 22 Aug 2026 in the FRANCE: Ligue 1. Bawler's model had gone into it with Troyes 35%, the draw 27% and Paris FC 38%.

What were the stats in Troyes vs Paris FC?

Full-time: Possession 41%–59%, Expected goals (xG) 0.4–1.8, Shots 9–10, Shots on target 2–1, Shots inside box 7–5, Big chances 0–2, Corners 6–2, Saves 1–2, Fouls 8–14, Offsides 1–2, Yellow cards 2–1.

Did both teams score in Troyes vs Paris FC?

No. It finished 0–0, so Troyes failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 57% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Troyes vs Paris FC right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Paris FC or draw 65%, it finished Draw (27% called); Total goals — we said 2.8, it finished 0; Both teams to score — we said 57%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 77%, it finished Missed; Second pick — we said Over 2.5 goals 53%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

Ligue 1 table →
All fixtures & results →Troyes form →Paris FC form →