Lorient
Ligue 1 · Team page

Lorient

FormLWDLW
54%
Our hit rate on LOR
13
Forecasts settled

Fixture run · next 2

Colour = model difficulty for Lorient
MON (H)
18 Oct
ANG (A)
25 Oct

This season · per game

Bar = vs Ligue 1 average · 6 matches since 1 Jul 2026
10.0lge avg 13.9
Shots per game
3.5lge avg 4.8
Shots on target per game
1.0lge avg 1.5
Goals scored per game
1.0lge avg 1.5
Goals conceded per game
1.0lge avg 1.5
xG for per game
1.1lge avg 1.5
xG against per game
2.5lge avg 4.8
Corners per game
Next fixture · Sun 18 Oct 16:15
LorientLorientvsMonacoMonaco
Medium confidence · Both teams to score58%
Lorient win38%
Draw27%
Monaco win36%
Most likely score1-1 · 12%
Over 2.5 goals54%
Both teams to scoreYes · 58%
Locked ~17:00 UK, before kickoffFull match preview →
Key players · attacking outputPer 90 · this season
LorientMamadou KonéFWD · 0.53 xG per 900.53
LorientIbrahima BaldéFWD · 0.50 xG per 900.50
LorientJean-Victor MakengoMID · 0.23 xG per 900.23
Our record on Lorient · settled in publicFull track record →
10 OctLorient v ParisLorient or draw70%WON
19 SeptLe Mans v LorientOver 1.5 goals80%WON
12 SeptLorient v ToulouseLorient or draw70%WON
5 SeptLens v LorientOver 1.5 goals82%LOST
LorientLorient· continues from the hero above40 competitive matches · friendlies excluded · updated daily

Form · last 6

Newest first · click a tile for the settled forecast
At home · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals1.81.4
Shots11.810.7
On target4.53.8
Corners3.25.3
Away · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals0.91.4
Shots10.412.4
On target3.34.1
Corners3.55.5
At home · per game · 1st halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.80.5
Shots5.14.3
On target1.91.6
Corners1.62.7
All 20 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
Away · per game · 1st halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.30.6
Shots4.35.5
On target1.12.0
Corners1.43.1
All 20 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
At home · per game · 2nd halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.91.0
Shots6.76.3
On target2.52.1
Corners1.62.6
All 20 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
Away · per game · 2nd halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.70.8
Shots6.26.8
On target2.22.1
Corners2.12.5
All 20 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.

Squad · 26 players

Coach Alexandre Dujeux · ★ = model's key threats · from FotMob, 8 Oct 2026
Goalkeepers
1Benjamin Leroy37 · FRA
21Bingourou Kamara29 · SEN
38Yvon Mvogo32 · SUI
Defenders
Formose Mendy25 · SEN
2Alec Georgen28 · FRA
3Montassar Talbi28 · TUN
30Srdjan Kuzmić22 · SVN
32Nathaniel Adjei24 · GHA
+2 more
55Nosa Edward Obaretin23 · ITA
95Souleymane Touré23 · FRA
Midfielders
7Bandiougou Fadiga25 · FRA
8Noah Cadiou27 · GLP
11Théo Le Bris24 · FRA
17Jean-Victor Makengo★28 · FRA
20Dembo Sylla23 · GUI
+5 more
33Gabin Bernardeau20 · FRA
43Arsène Kouassi22 · BFA
62Arthur Avom21 · CMR
72Noah Mbamba21 · COD
77Panos Katseris25 · GRE
Forwards
9Mohamed Bamba24 · CIV
15Aiyegun Tosin28 · BEN
18Ibrahima Baldé★23 · FRA
19Souleymane Faye23 · SEN
+1 more
42Mamadou Koné★19 · CIV

Transfer desk · this window

All 16 moves →
INIbrahima BaldéST · from RodezLoan2 Sept
INSrdjan KuzmićLB · from Viborg€3m1 Sept
OUTEnzo GentonCB · to AmiensLoan26 Aug
INNosa Edward ObaretinCB · from NapoliLoan25 Aug
INIsak Steiner JensenLW · from AZ AlkmaarLoan25 Aug

Common questions

Who do Lorient play next?

Lorient play Monaco at home on Sun 18 Oct 16:15 UK. The published call is both teams to score, at 58%. Read the full match preview

What is the model's Lorient v Monaco call?

Medium confidence: Both teams to score, at 58%. The forecast is published and locked at about 17:00 UK, usually around two days before kickoff, so it can be graded afterwards. See every market for this fixture

How accurate has Bawler been on Lorient?

7 of 13 settled Lorient forecasts were right (54%). Every one was published before kickoff and graded in public. See the full track record

What are Lorient averaging this season?

10.0 shots and 1.0 goals a game, conceding 1.0, counted over 6 competitive matches (since 1 Jul 2026) with friendlies excluded — every one a counted match result, not a projection. Compare it with the rest of the league

Who have Lorient signed and sold?

16 confirmed moves in the current window. The newest in: Ibrahima Baldé, Srdjan Kuzmić, Nosa Edward Obaretin, Isak Steiner Jensen. The newest out: Enzo Genton. 1 of this club's moves have a written report. Follow the transfer desk

Lorient moves we wrote up

1 written up · 15 more confirmed in the windowTransfer desk →
Out
Pablo PagisAM · to Paris FC€15m17 Jul

The Lorient fixtures after that

Win, draw and loss are Lorient's own chances
DateFixtureWinDrawLossO/U 2.5BTTSStrongest call
Sun 25 Oct@ Angers40%28%32%Under 51%Yes 53%Both teams to score 53%

Head-to-head · the fixtures ahead

Every recorded meeting, oriented to Lorient
OpponentMetWDLLast meetingPreview
Angers10433Lorient 2-0 Angers · Feb 2026Match preview →

Ligue 1 table

FotMob, 13 Oct 2026
#TeamPWDLGF-GAGDPts
1Monaco642010-5+514
2Lille64119-4+513
3Rennes641112-10+213
4Lyon632111-4+711
5Paris FC63218-4+411
6PSG632111-8+311
7Brest622212-9+38
8Lorient62226-608
9Nice62225-7-28
10Lens621311-10+17
11Strasbourg621311-12-17
12Angers62137-10-37
13Marseille62049-8+16
14Le Mans613210-12-26
15Toulouse61329-11-26
16Auxerre62048-16-86
17Troyes61144-13-94
18Le Havre60244-8-42