ADO Den Haag vs SC Cambuur prediction — Eredivisie · Sat 19 Sept · 15:30 UK

Eredivisie · Sat 19 Sept · 15:30 UK
ADO Den Haag 45Draw 23SC Cambuur 31
Our call before kickoff
69%
ADO Den Haag or draw
Landed
3.5
Goals expected
Full time
Final 1–1
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
69%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
67%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
67%

How it finished

ADO Den Haag and SC Cambuur drew 1–1. Bawler's model favoured ADO Den Haag at 45% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 23%. It forecast 3.5 goals; only 2 were scored. ADO Den Haag had 18 shots (6 on target) to SC Cambuur's 8 (3), with 61% of the ball against 39%. Expected goals finished 2.1 to 0.5.

ADO Den HaagFull-time statsSC Cambuur
61%Possession39%
2.1Expected goals (xG)0.5
18Shots8
6Shots on target3
14Shots inside box6
2Big chances0
6Corners3
2Saves5
22Fouls13
1Offsides2
2Yellow cards2
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callADO Den Haag or draw 69%Draw (23% called)
Total goals3.52
Both teams to score67%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 86%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

ADO Den HaagSC Cambuur
1.9
Goals+0.3
1.6
18.6
Shots+2.9
21.5
4.3
On target+1.9
6.2
4.7
Corners+0.4
5.1
ADO Den HaagSC Cambuur
0.4
Goals+0.1
0.5
7.5
Shots+2.3
9.8
1.8
On target+1.0
2.8
2.2
Corners+0.2
2.4
ADO Den HaagSC Cambuur
1.5
Goals+0.5
1.1
11.1
Shots+0.6
11.7
2.5
On target+0.9
3.4
2.5
Corners+0.2
2.7

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Over 1.5 goals86%
ADO Den Haag to score85%
SC Cambuur to score79%
Over 2.5 goals67%

First half — what we expected

ADO Den Haag
38%
to score before half-time
SC Cambuur
50%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 69%

ADO Den HaagSC Cambuur
7.51st-half shots9.8
1.81st-half shots on target2.8
2.21st-half corners2.4

First-half chances

35%Chance of 9+ shots60%
18%Chance of 11+ shots39%
50%Chance of 2+ shots on target72%
13%Chance of 4+ shots on target31%
84%Chance of 1+ corners87%
37%Chance of 3+ corners41%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · ADO Den Haag7.511.1
Shots · SC Cambuur9.811.7
Shots on target · ADO Den Haag1.82.5
Shots on target · SC Cambuur2.83.4
Corners · ADO Den Haag2.22.5
Corners · SC Cambuur2.42.7
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.3 / match
Head-to-head, last 5ADO Den Haag 0 · Draws 0 · SC Cambuur 5
SC Cambuur in their league tableLower half

Head to head

Jan 2026ADO Den Haag 1–2 Cambuur
Nov 2025Cambuur 2–0 ADO Den Haag
May 2025ADO Den Haag 3–4 Cambuur
Dec 2024Cambuur 2–1 ADO Den Haag
Oct 2024ADO Den Haag 1–4 Cambuur
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won ADO Den Haag vs SC Cambuur?

ADO Den Haag and SC Cambuur drew 1–1. Bawler's model favoured ADO Den Haag at 45% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 23%. It forecast 3.5 goals; only 2 were scored. ADO Den Haag had 18 shots (6 on target) to SC Cambuur's 8 (3), with 61% of the ball against 39%. Expected goals finished 2.1 to 0.5.

What was the final score in ADO Den Haag vs SC Cambuur?

ADO Den Haag 1–1 SC Cambuur, played on 19 Sept 2026 in the Netherlands: Eredivisie. Bawler's model had gone into it with ADO Den Haag 45%, the draw 23% and SC Cambuur 31%.

What were the stats in ADO Den Haag vs SC Cambuur?

Full-time: Possession 61%–39%, Expected goals (xG) 2.1–0.5, Shots 18–8, Shots on target 6–3, Shots inside box 14–6, Big chances 2–0, Corners 6–3, Saves 2–5, Fouls 22–13, Offsides 1–2, Yellow cards 2–2.

Did both teams score in ADO Den Haag vs SC Cambuur?

Yes — both ADO Den Haag and SC Cambuur scored, finishing 1–1. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 67% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for ADO Den Haag vs SC Cambuur right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said ADO Den Haag or draw 69%, it finished Draw (23% called); Total goals — we said 3.5, it finished 2; Both teams to score — we said 67%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 86%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Eredivisie table →
All fixtures & results →ADO Den Haag form →SC Cambuur form →