Kasimpasa vs Konyaspor prediction — Süper Lig · Fri 18 Sept · 18:00 UK

Süper Lig · Fri 18 Sept · 18:00 UK
Kasimpasa 40Draw 28Konyaspor 32
Our call before kickoff
68%
Kasimpasa or draw
Landed
2.5
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
68%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
52%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
47%

How it finished

Kasimpasa and Konyaspor drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Kasimpasa at 40% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 28%. It forecast 2.5 goals; nobody scored. Kasimpasa had 13 shots (2 on target) to Konyaspor's 11 (4), with 47% of the ball against 53%. Expected goals finished 0.6 to 1.2.

KasimpasaFull-time statsKonyaspor
47%Possession53%
0.6Expected goals (xG)1.2
13Shots11
2Shots on target4
8Shots inside box8
2Big chances1
6Corners4
4Saves2
17Fouls16
2Offsides3
3Yellow cards4
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callKasimpasa or draw 68%Draw (28% called)
Total goals2.50
Both teams to score52%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 72%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

KasimpasaKonyaspor
1.4
Goals+0.2
1.2
KasimpasaKonyaspor
0.5
Goals
0.4
KasimpasaKonyaspor
0.9
Goals+0.1
0.8

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Under 3.5 goals75%
Kasimpasa to score74%
Over 1.5 goals72%
Konyaspor to score70%

First half — what we expected

Kasimpasa
45%
to score before half-time
Konyaspor
41%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 68%

Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.2 / match
Konyaspor in their league tableBottom quarter
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Kasimpasa vs Konyaspor?

Kasimpasa and Konyaspor drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Kasimpasa at 40% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 28%. It forecast 2.5 goals; nobody scored. Kasimpasa had 13 shots (2 on target) to Konyaspor's 11 (4), with 47% of the ball against 53%. Expected goals finished 0.6 to 1.2.

What was the final score in Kasimpasa vs Konyaspor?

Kasimpasa 0–0 Konyaspor, played on 18 Sept 2026 in the Turkey: Süper Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Kasimpasa 40%, the draw 28% and Konyaspor 32%.

What were the stats in Kasimpasa vs Konyaspor?

Full-time: Possession 47%–53%, Expected goals (xG) 0.6–1.2, Shots 13–11, Shots on target 2–4, Shots inside box 8–8, Big chances 2–1, Corners 6–4, Saves 4–2, Fouls 17–16, Offsides 2–3, Yellow cards 3–4.

Did both teams score in Kasimpasa vs Konyaspor?

No. It finished 0–0, so Kasimpasa failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 52% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Kasimpasa vs Konyaspor right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Kasimpasa or draw 68%, it finished Draw (28% called); Total goals — we said 2.5, it finished 0; Both teams to score — we said 52%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 72%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Kasimpasa form →Konyaspor form →