Konyaspor vs Istanbul Basaksehir prediction — Süper Lig · Sun 11 Oct · 11:30 UK

Süper Lig · Sun 11 Oct · 11:30 UK
Konyaspor 37Draw 26Istanbul Basaksehir 37
Our call before kickoff
63%
Istanbul Basaksehir or draw
Landed
3.0
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
74%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
61%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
58%

How it finished

Konyaspor and Istanbul Basaksehir drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Istanbul Basaksehir at 37% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 3.0 goals; nobody scored. Konyaspor had 9 shots (3 on target) to Istanbul Basaksehir's 7 (0), with 55% of the ball against 45%. Expected goals finished 0.4 to 1.1.

KonyasporFull-time statsIstanbul…
55%Possession45%
0.4Expected goals (xG)1.1
9Shots7
3Shots on target0
4Shots inside box3
0Big chances2
3Corners5
0Saves3
8Fouls11
5Offsides0
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callIstanbul Basaksehir or draw 63%Draw (26% called)
Total goals3.00
Both teams to score61%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 81%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

KonyasporIstanbul Basaksehir
1.5
Goals
1.5
19.4
Shots+7.4
12.0
5.0
On target+0.9
4.1
3.1
Corners+0.8
3.9
KonyasporIstanbul Basaksehir
0.5
Goals
0.5
9.0
Shots+3.6
5.5
2.4
On target+0.5
1.9
1.4
Corners+0.4
1.8
KonyasporIstanbul Basaksehir
1.0
Goals
1.0
10.4
Shots+3.9
6.6
2.6
On target+0.4
2.2
1.6
Corners+0.4
2.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Over 1.5 goals81%
Istanbul Basaksehir to score78%
Konyaspor to score78%
Under 3.5 goals64%

First half — what we expected

Konyaspor
48%
to score before half-time
Istanbul Basaksehir
50%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 74%

KonyasporIstanbul Basaksehir
9.01st-half shots5.5
2.41st-half shots on target1.9
1.41st-half corners1.8

First-half chances

62%Chance of 8+ shots22%
41%Chance of 10+ shots<10%
88%Chance of 1+ shots on target81%
41%Chance of 3+ shots on target29%
70%Chance of 1+ corners78%
19%Chance of 3+ corners28%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Konyaspor9.010.4
Shots · Istanbul Basaksehir5.56.6
Shots on target · Konyaspor2.42.6
Shots on target · Istanbul Basaksehir1.92.2
Corners · Konyaspor1.41.6
Corners · Istanbul Basaksehir1.82.0
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Konyaspor form (last 6)L L L W D D
Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.0 / match
Istanbul Basaksehir in their league tableLower half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Konyaspor vs Istanbul Basaksehir?

Konyaspor and Istanbul Basaksehir drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Istanbul Basaksehir at 37% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 3.0 goals; nobody scored. Konyaspor had 9 shots (3 on target) to Istanbul Basaksehir's 7 (0), with 55% of the ball against 45%. Expected goals finished 0.4 to 1.1.

What was the final score in Konyaspor vs Istanbul Basaksehir?

Konyaspor 0–0 Istanbul Basaksehir, played on 11 Oct 2026 in the Turkey: Süper Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Konyaspor 37%, the draw 26% and Istanbul Basaksehir 37%.

What were the stats in Konyaspor vs Istanbul Basaksehir?

Full-time: Possession 55%–45%, Expected goals (xG) 0.4–1.1, Shots 9–7, Shots on target 3–0, Shots inside box 4–3, Big chances 0–2, Corners 3–5, Saves 0–3, Fouls 8–11, Offsides 5–0.

Did both teams score in Konyaspor vs Istanbul Basaksehir?

No. It finished 0–0, so Konyaspor failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 61% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Konyaspor vs Istanbul Basaksehir right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Istanbul Basaksehir or draw 63%, it finished Draw (26% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 0; Both teams to score — we said 61%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 81%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Konyaspor form →Istanbul Basaksehir form →