Al Fateh vs Al Ahli prediction — Saudi Pro League · Fri 9 Oct · 15:55 UK

Saudi Pro League · Fri 9 Oct · 15:55 UK
Al Fateh 16Draw 21Al Ahli 63
Our call before kickoff
63%
Al Ahli to win
Landed
3.3
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–4
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
74%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
58%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
64%

How it finished

Al Ahli beat Al Fateh 4–0. Bawler's model had Al Ahli in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.3 goals and the match produced 4. Al Fateh had 5 shots (1 on target) to Al Ahli's 17 (11), with 38% of the ball against 62%. Expected goals finished 0.4 to 2.2.

Al FatehFull-time statsAl Ahli
38%Possession62%
0.4Expected goals (xG)2.2
5Shots17
1Shots on target11
4Shots inside box11
1Big chances6
3Corners4
7Saves1
20Fouls17
1Offsides1
4Yellow cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAl Ahli to win 63%Al Ahli won (63% called)
Total goals3.34
Both teams to score58%No

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Al FatehAl Ahli
1.1
Goals+1.2
2.2
13.9
Shots+3.9
17.8
5.6
On target+1.7
7.2
4.6
Corners+0.4
5.0
Al FatehAl Ahli
0.3
Goals+0.4
0.6
6.2
Shots+1.9
8.0
2.4
On target+1.0
3.4
2.1
Corners+0.2
2.3
Al FatehAl Ahli
0.8
Goals+0.8
1.6
7.7
Shots+2.0
9.7
3.2
On target+0.6
3.9
2.4
Corners+0.2
2.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Al Ahli to score89%
Over 1.5 goals84%
Al Fateh to score65%
Over 2.5 goals64%

First half — what we expected

Al Fateh
28%
to score before half-time
Al Ahli
65%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 74%

Al FatehAl Ahli
6.21st-half shots8.0
2.41st-half shots on target3.4
2.11st-half corners2.3

First-half chances

41%Chance of 7+ shots63%
21%Chance of 9+ shots41%
64%Chance of 2+ shots on target81%
23%Chance of 4+ shots on target42%
84%Chance of 1+ corners86%
35%Chance of 3+ corners40%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Al Fateh6.27.7
Shots · Al Ahli8.09.7
Shots on target · Al Fateh2.43.2
Shots on target · Al Ahli3.43.9
Corners · Al Fateh2.12.4
Corners · Al Ahli2.32.6
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Al Fateh form (last 6)D D D L L L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)-1.2 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Al Fateh 2 · Draws 1 · Al Ahli 2
Al Ahli in their league tableUpper half

Head to head

May 2026Al Ahli 3–1 Al Fateh FC
Dec 2025Al Fateh FC 2–1 Al Ahli
Feb 2025Al Ahli 2–0 Al Fateh FC
Aug 2024Al Fateh FC 1–0 Al Ahli
Mar 2024Al Ahli 1–1 Al Fateh FC
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Al Fateh vs Al Ahli?

Al Ahli beat Al Fateh 4–0. Bawler's model had Al Ahli in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.3 goals and the match produced 4. Al Fateh had 5 shots (1 on target) to Al Ahli's 17 (11), with 38% of the ball against 62%. Expected goals finished 0.4 to 2.2.

What was the final score in Al Fateh vs Al Ahli?

Al Fateh 0–4 Al Ahli, played on 09 Oct 2026 in the Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Al Fateh 16%, the draw 21% and Al Ahli 63%.

What were the stats in Al Fateh vs Al Ahli?

Full-time: Possession 38%–62%, Expected goals (xG) 0.4–2.2, Shots 5–17, Shots on target 1–11, Shots inside box 4–11, Big chances 1–6, Corners 3–4, Saves 7–1, Fouls 20–17, Offsides 1–1, Yellow cards 4–1.

Did both teams score in Al Fateh vs Al Ahli?

No. It finished 0–4, so Al Fateh failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 58% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Al Fateh vs Al Ahli right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Al Ahli to win 63%, it finished Al Ahli won (63% called); Total goals — we said 3.3, it finished 4; Both teams to score — we said 58%, it finished No.

Around this fixture

Saudi Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Al Fateh form →Al Ahli form →