AS Roma vs Internazionale prediction — Serie A · Sat 19 Sept · 17:00 UK

Serie A · Sat 19 Sept · 17:00 UK
AS Roma 37Draw 26Internazionale 37
Our call before kickoff
63%
AS Roma or draw
Landed
3.0
Goals expected
Full time
Final 2–2
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
71%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
60%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
57%

How it finished

AS Roma and Internazionale drew 2–2. Bawler's model favoured AS Roma at 37% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 3.0 goals; the match produced 4. AS Roma had 18 shots (4 on target) to Internazionale's 16 (5), with 49% of the ball against 51%. Expected goals finished 1.7 to 2.4.

AS RomaFull-time statsInternazionale
49%Possession51%
1.7Expected goals (xG)2.4
18Shots16
4Shots on target5
12Shots inside box11
3Big chances5
4Corners2
3Saves2
13Fouls7
3Offsides3
3Yellow cards3
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAS Roma or draw 63%Draw (26% called)
Total goals3.04
Both teams to score60%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 80%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

AS RomaInternazionale
1.5
Goals
1.5
14.2
Shots+6.1
8.2
8.3
On target+3.1
5.2
6.4
Corners+1.2
5.2
AS RomaInternazionale
0.4
Goals+0.1
0.5
6.6
Shots+2.6
4.0
3.7
On target+1.2
2.5
3.0
Corners+0.6
2.4
AS RomaInternazionale
1.1
Goals+0.1
1.0
7.7
Shots+3.5
4.2
4.6
On target+2.0
2.6
3.4
Corners+0.6
2.7

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Over 1.5 goals80%
AS Roma to score78%
Internazionale to score77%
Under 3.5 goals65%

First half — what we expected

AS Roma
43%
to score before half-time
Internazionale
49%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 71%

AS RomaInternazionale
6.61st-half shots4.0
3.71st-half shots on target2.5
3.01st-half corners2.4

First-half chances

59%Chance of 6+ shots24%
35%Chance of 8+ shots<10%
68%Chance of 3+ shots on target45%
32%Chance of 5+ shots on target14%
75%Chance of 2+ corners65%
35%Chance of 4+ corners24%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · AS Roma6.67.7
Shots · Internazionale4.04.2
Shots on target · AS Roma3.74.6
Shots on target · Internazionale2.52.6
Corners · AS Roma3.03.4
Corners · Internazionale2.42.7
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.0 / match
Internazionale in their league tableTop quarter
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won AS Roma vs Internazionale?

AS Roma and Internazionale drew 2–2. Bawler's model favoured AS Roma at 37% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 3.0 goals; the match produced 4. AS Roma had 18 shots (4 on target) to Internazionale's 16 (5), with 49% of the ball against 51%. Expected goals finished 1.7 to 2.4.

What was the final score in AS Roma vs Internazionale?

AS Roma 2–2 Internazionale, played on 19 Sept 2026 in the Italy: Serie A. Bawler's model had gone into it with AS Roma 37%, the draw 26% and Internazionale 37%.

What were the stats in AS Roma vs Internazionale?

Full-time: Possession 49%–51%, Expected goals (xG) 1.7–2.4, Shots 18–16, Shots on target 4–5, Shots inside box 12–11, Big chances 3–5, Corners 4–2, Saves 3–2, Fouls 13–7, Offsides 3–3, Yellow cards 3–3.

Did both teams score in AS Roma vs Internazionale?

Yes — both AS Roma and Internazionale scored, finishing 2–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 60% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for AS Roma vs Internazionale right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said AS Roma or draw 63%, it finished Draw (26% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 4; Both teams to score — we said 60%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 80%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Serie A table →
All fixtures & results →AS Roma form →Internazionale form →