Besiktas vs Kocaelispor prediction — Süper Lig · Sun 11 Oct · 17:00 UK

Süper Lig · Sun 11 Oct · 17:00 UK
Besiktas 63Draw 23Kocaelispor 14
Our call before kickoff
63%
Besiktas to win
Landed
2.6
Goals expected
Full time
Final 2–1
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
68%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
44%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
48%

How it finished

Besiktas beat Kocaelispor 2–1. Bawler's model had Besiktas in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.6 goals and the match produced 3. Besiktas had 16 shots (6 on target) to Kocaelispor's 11 (6), with 58% of the ball against 42%. Expected goals finished 2.2 to 1.5.

BesiktasFull-time statsKocaelispor
58%Possession42%
2.2Expected goals (xG)1.5
16Shots11
6Shots on target6
9Shots inside box7
3Big chances4
4Corners7
5Saves4
11Fouls13
2Offsides3
1Yellow cards2
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callBesiktas to win 63%Besiktas won (63% called)
Total goals2.63
Both teams to score44%Yes

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

BesiktasKocaelispor
1.9
Goals+1.1
0.7
18.4
Shots+12.7
5.7
7.0
On target+4.6
2.4
8.3
Corners+6.5
1.8
BesiktasKocaelispor
0.6
Goals+0.4
0.2
8.3
Shots+5.8
2.5
3.1
On target+2.0
1.1
3.9
Corners+3.0
0.8
BesiktasKocaelispor
1.3
Goals+0.7
0.5
10.1
Shots+6.9
3.2
3.9
On target+2.5
1.3
4.4
Corners+3.4
1.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first.

MarketProbability
Besiktas to score85%
Over 1.5 goals73%
Under 3.5 goals73%

First half — what we expected

Besiktas
60%
to score before half-time
Kocaelispor
20%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 68%

BesiktasKocaelispor
8.31st-half shots2.5
3.11st-half shots on target1.1
3.91st-half corners0.8

First-half chances

66%Chance of 7+ shots<10%
44%Chance of 9+ shots<10%
77%Chance of 2+ shots on target28%
37%Chance of 4+ shots on target<10%
70%Chance of 3+ corners<10%
35%Chance of 5+ corners<10%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Besiktas8.310.1
Shots · Kocaelispor2.53.2
Shots on target · Besiktas3.13.9
Shots on target · Kocaelispor1.11.3
Corners · Besiktas3.94.4
Corners · Kocaelispor0.81.0
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Besiktas form (last 6)W W W W L W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.1 / match
Head-to-head, last 4Besiktas 3 · Draws 1 · Kocaelispor 0
Kocaelispor in their league tableUpper half

Head to head

Feb 2026Kocaelispor 0–1 Beşiktaş
Feb 2026Kocaelispor 1–1 Beşiktaş
Sept 2025Beşiktaş 3–1 Kocaelispor
Jul 2019Beşiktaş 7–1 Kocaelispor
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Besiktas vs Kocaelispor?

Besiktas beat Kocaelispor 2–1. Bawler's model had Besiktas in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.6 goals and the match produced 3. Besiktas had 16 shots (6 on target) to Kocaelispor's 11 (6), with 58% of the ball against 42%. Expected goals finished 2.2 to 1.5.

What was the final score in Besiktas vs Kocaelispor?

Besiktas 2–1 Kocaelispor, played on 11 Oct 2026 in the Turkey: Süper Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Besiktas 63%, the draw 23% and Kocaelispor 14%.

What were the stats in Besiktas vs Kocaelispor?

Full-time: Possession 58%–42%, Expected goals (xG) 2.2–1.5, Shots 16–11, Shots on target 6–6, Shots inside box 9–7, Big chances 3–4, Corners 4–7, Saves 5–4, Fouls 11–13, Offsides 2–3, Yellow cards 1–2.

Did both teams score in Besiktas vs Kocaelispor?

Yes — both Besiktas and Kocaelispor scored, finishing 2–1. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 44% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Besiktas vs Kocaelispor right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Besiktas to win 63%, it finished Besiktas won (63% called); Total goals — we said 2.6, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 44%, it finished Yes.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Besiktas form →Kocaelispor form →