Fulham vs Manchester United prediction — Premier League · Sun 20 Sept · 16:30 UK

Premier League · Sun 20 Sept · 16:30 UK
Fulham 32Draw 26Manchester United 42
Our call before kickoff
68%
Manchester United or draw
Landed
3.0
Goals expected
Full time
Final 1–1
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
69%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
60%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
58%

How it finished

Fulham and Manchester United drew 1–1. Bawler's model favoured Manchester United at 42% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 3.0 goals; only 2 were scored. Fulham had 12 shots (6 on target) to Manchester United's 29 (6), with 43% of the ball against 57%. Expected goals finished 1.6 to 1.6.

FulhamFull-time statsManchester…
43%Possession57%
1.6Expected goals (xG)1.6
12Shots29
6Shots on target6
11Shots inside box17
3Big chances2
3Corners13
5Saves6
9Fouls5
1Offsides2
3Yellow cards0
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callManchester United or draw 68%Draw (26% called)
Total goals3.02
Both teams to score60%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 80%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

FulhamManchester United
1.4
Goals+0.2
1.6
14.6
Shots+2.8
17.4
4.0
On target+3.6
7.6
6.1
Corners+1.1
7.2
FulhamManchester United
0.5
Goals
0.4
6.8
Shots+1.2
8.0
1.9
On target+1.7
3.6
2.8
Corners+0.5
3.4
FulhamManchester United
0.9
Goals+0.3
1.2
7.8
Shots+1.6
9.4
2.1
On target+1.9
4.0
3.2
Corners+0.6
3.8

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Over 1.5 goals80%
Manchester United to score80%
Fulham to score75%
Under 3.5 goals65%

First half — what we expected

Fulham
46%
to score before half-time
Manchester United
42%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 69%

FulhamManchester United
6.81st-half shots8.0
1.91st-half shots on target3.6
2.81st-half corners3.4

First-half chances

49%Chance of 7+ shots63%
28%Chance of 9+ shots41%
30%Chance of 3+ shots on target66%
<10%Chance of 5+ shots on target30%
72%Chance of 2+ corners80%
32%Chance of 4+ corners42%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Fulham6.87.8
Shots · Manchester United8.09.4
Shots on target · Fulham1.92.1
Shots on target · Manchester United3.64.0
Corners · Fulham2.83.2
Corners · Manchester United3.43.8
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.2 / match
Manchester United in their league tableLower half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Fulham vs Manchester United?

Fulham and Manchester United drew 1–1. Bawler's model favoured Manchester United at 42% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 3.0 goals; only 2 were scored. Fulham had 12 shots (6 on target) to Manchester United's 29 (6), with 43% of the ball against 57%. Expected goals finished 1.6 to 1.6.

What was the final score in Fulham vs Manchester United?

Fulham 1–1 Manchester United, played on 20 Sept 2026 in the England: Premier League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Fulham 32%, the draw 26% and Manchester United 42%.

What were the stats in Fulham vs Manchester United?

Full-time: Possession 43%–57%, Expected goals (xG) 1.6–1.6, Shots 12–29, Shots on target 6–6, Shots inside box 11–17, Big chances 3–2, Corners 3–13, Saves 5–6, Fouls 9–5, Offsides 1–2, Yellow cards 3–0.

Did both teams score in Fulham vs Manchester United?

Yes — both Fulham and Manchester United scored, finishing 1–1. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 60% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Fulham vs Manchester United right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Manchester United or draw 68%, it finished Draw (26% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 2; Both teams to score — we said 60%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 80%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Premier League table →
All fixtures & results →Fulham form →Manchester United form →