Arsenal vs Leeds United prediction — Premier League · Sat 10 Oct · 12:30 UK

Premier League · Sat 10 Oct · 12:30 UK
Arsenal 63Draw 23Leeds United 15
Our call before kickoff
63%
Arsenal to win
Landed
2.7
Goals expected
Full time
Final 2–1
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
72%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
48%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
51%

How it finished

Arsenal beat Leeds United 2–1. Bawler's model had Arsenal in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.7 goals and the match produced 3. Arsenal had 13 shots (6 on target) to Leeds United's 11 (5), with 58% of the ball against 42%. Expected goals finished 2.6 to 0.7.

ArsenalFull-time statsLeeds United
58%Possession42%
2.6Expected goals (xG)0.7
13Shots11
6Shots on target5
8Shots inside box7
4Big chances3
2Corners4
4Saves4
12Fouls20
7Offsides4
1Yellow cards4
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callArsenal to win 63%Arsenal won (63% called)
Total goals2.73
Both teams to score48%Yes
Second pickOver 2.5 goals 51%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

ArsenalLeeds United
1.9
Goals+1.1
0.8
15.6
Shots+9.0
6.6
4.8
On target+2.4
2.4
4.8
Corners+1.6
3.2
ArsenalLeeds United
0.6
Goals+0.3
0.3
7.6
Shots+4.7
2.9
2.2
On target+1.1
1.1
2.3
Corners+0.8
1.5
ArsenalLeeds United
1.3
Goals+0.9
0.5
8.0
Shots+4.3
3.7
2.6
On target+1.3
1.3
2.6
Corners+0.9
1.7

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first.

MarketProbability
Arsenal to score85%
Over 1.5 goals76%
Under 3.5 goals71%

First half — what we expected

Arsenal
59%
to score before half-time
Leeds United
33%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 72%

ArsenalLeeds United
7.61st-half shots2.9
2.21st-half shots on target1.1
2.31st-half corners1.5

First-half chances

58%Chance of 7+ shots<10%
36%Chance of 9+ shots<10%
86%Chance of 1+ shots on target62%
38%Chance of 3+ shots on target12%
85%Chance of 1+ corners72%
38%Chance of 3+ corners21%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Arsenal7.68.0
Shots · Leeds United2.93.7
Shots on target · Arsenal2.22.6
Shots on target · Leeds United1.11.3
Corners · Arsenal2.32.6
Corners · Leeds United1.51.7
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Arsenal form (last 6)W W W W L W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.1 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Arsenal 5 · Draws 0 · Leeds United 0
Leeds United in their league tableUpper half

Head to head

Jan 2026Leeds United 0–4 Arsenal
Aug 2025Arsenal 5–0 Leeds United
Apr 2023Arsenal 4–1 Leeds United
Oct 2022Leeds United 0–1 Arsenal
May 2022Arsenal 2–1 Leeds United
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Arsenal vs Leeds United?

Arsenal beat Leeds United 2–1. Bawler's model had Arsenal in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.7 goals and the match produced 3. Arsenal had 13 shots (6 on target) to Leeds United's 11 (5), with 58% of the ball against 42%. Expected goals finished 2.6 to 0.7.

What was the final score in Arsenal vs Leeds United?

Arsenal 2–1 Leeds United, played on 10 Oct 2026 in the England: Premier League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Arsenal 63%, the draw 23% and Leeds United 15%.

What were the stats in Arsenal vs Leeds United?

Full-time: Possession 58%–42%, Expected goals (xG) 2.6–0.7, Shots 13–11, Shots on target 6–5, Shots inside box 8–7, Big chances 4–3, Corners 2–4, Saves 4–4, Fouls 12–20, Offsides 7–4, Yellow cards 1–4.

Did both teams score in Arsenal vs Leeds United?

Yes — both Arsenal and Leeds United scored, finishing 2–1. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 48% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Arsenal vs Leeds United right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Arsenal to win 63%, it finished Arsenal won (63% called); Total goals — we said 2.7, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 48%, it finished Yes; Second pick — we said Over 2.5 goals 51%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Premier League table →
All fixtures & results →Arsenal form →Leeds United form →