Erzurum BB vs Samsunspor prediction — Süper Lig · Sun 20 Sept · 15:00 UK

Süper Lig · Sun 20 Sept · 15:00 UK
Erzurum BB 31Draw 27Samsunspor 42
Our call before kickoff
69%
Samsunspor or draw
Missed
2.7
Goals expected
Full time
Final 1–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
69%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
54%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
50%

How it finished

Erzurum BB beat Samsunspor 1–0. Bawler's model favoured Samsunspor at 42% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave Erzurum BB 31%. It forecast 2.7 goals; only 1 was scored. Erzurum BB had 8 shots (2 on target) to Samsunspor's 8 (2), with 42% of the ball against 58%.

Erzurum BBFull-time statsSamsunspor
42%Possession58%
8Shots8
2Shots on target2
3Corners5
2Saves1
11Fouls14
0Offsides2
3Yellow cards2
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callSamsunspor or draw 69%Erzurum BB won (31% called)
Total goals2.71
Both teams to score54%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 75%Missed
Second pickOver 2.5 goals 50%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Erzurum BBSamsunspor
1.2
Goals+0.2
1.5
Erzurum BBSamsunspor
0.4
Goals+0.1
0.5
Erzurum BBSamsunspor
0.8
Goals+0.2
1.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Samsunspor to score77%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Under 3.5 goals72%
Erzurum BB to score70%

First half — what we expected

Erzurum BB
42%
to score before half-time
Samsunspor
48%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 69%

Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.2 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Erzurum BB 0 · Draws 2 · Samsunspor 3
Samsunspor in their league tableBottom quarter

Head to head

Jan 2023Samsunspor 2–1 Erzurumspor FK
Aug 2022Erzurumspor FK 2–2 Samsunspor
Mar 2022Erzurumspor FK 1–2 Samsunspor
Oct 2021Samsunspor 0–0 Erzurumspor FK
Feb 2018Samsunspor 1–0 Erzurumspor FK
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Erzurum BB vs Samsunspor?

Erzurum BB beat Samsunspor 1–0. Bawler's model favoured Samsunspor at 42% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave Erzurum BB 31%. It forecast 2.7 goals; only 1 was scored. Erzurum BB had 8 shots (2 on target) to Samsunspor's 8 (2), with 42% of the ball against 58%.

What was the final score in Erzurum BB vs Samsunspor?

Erzurum BB 1–0 Samsunspor, played on 20 Sept 2026 in the Turkey: Süper Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Erzurum BB 31%, the draw 27% and Samsunspor 42%.

What were the stats in Erzurum BB vs Samsunspor?

Full-time: Possession 42%–58%, Shots 8–8, Shots on target 2–2, Corners 3–5, Saves 2–1, Fouls 11–14, Offsides 0–2, Yellow cards 3–2.

Did both teams score in Erzurum BB vs Samsunspor?

No. It finished 1–0, so Samsunspor failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 54% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Erzurum BB vs Samsunspor right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Samsunspor or draw 69%, it finished Erzurum BB won (31% called); Total goals — we said 2.7, it finished 1; Both teams to score — we said 54%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 75%, it finished Missed; Second pick — we said Over 2.5 goals 50%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Erzurum BB form →Samsunspor form →