Fenerbahce vs Eyupspor prediction — Süper Lig · Sun 20 Sept · 15:00 UK

Süper Lig · Sun 20 Sept · 15:00 UK
Fenerbahce 75Draw 17Eyupspor 8
Our call before kickoff
75%
Fenerbahce to win
Landed
3.1
Goals expected
Full time
Final 8–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
76%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
45%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
59%

How it finished

Fenerbahce beat Eyupspor 8–0. Bawler's model had Fenerbahce in front at 75% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.1 goals; the match produced 8. Fenerbahce had 24 shots (13 on target) to Eyupspor's 17 (6), with 55% of the ball against 45%. Expected goals finished 5.1 to 0.8.

FenerbahceFull-time statsEyupspor
55%Possession45%
5.1Expected goals (xG)0.8
24Shots17
13Shots on target6
19Shots inside box7
7Big chances1
8Corners6
6Saves5
12Fouls9
5Offsides0
1Yellow cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callFenerbahce to win 75%Fenerbahce won (75% called)
Total goals3.18
Both teams to score45%No

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

FenerbahceEyupspor
2.4
Goals+1.7
0.7
20.4
Shots+10.8
9.6
7.9
On target+5.0
2.9
7.4
Corners+4.0
3.4
FenerbahceEyupspor
0.7
Goals+0.4
0.3
9.4
Shots+4.7
4.7
3.8
On target+2.4
1.4
3.5
Corners+1.9
1.6
FenerbahceEyupspor
1.7
Goals+1.3
0.4
11.0
Shots+6.1
4.9
4.1
On target+2.7
1.5
3.9
Corners+2.1
1.8

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first.

MarketProbability
Fenerbahce to score91%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Under 3.5 goals63%

First half — what we expected

Fenerbahce
67%
to score before half-time
Eyupspor
29%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 76%

FenerbahceEyupspor
9.41st-half shots4.7
3.81st-half shots on target1.4
3.51st-half corners1.6

First-half chances

66%Chance of 8+ shots15%
45%Chance of 10+ shots<10%
69%Chance of 3+ shots on target19%
34%Chance of 5+ shots on target<10%
81%Chance of 2+ corners44%
44%Chance of 4+ corners11%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Fenerbahce9.411.0
Shots · Eyupspor4.74.9
Shots on target · Fenerbahce3.84.1
Shots on target · Eyupspor1.41.5
Corners · Fenerbahce3.53.9
Corners · Eyupspor1.61.8
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.7 / match
Head-to-head, last 4Fenerbahce 2 · Draws 2 · Eyupspor 0
Eyupspor in their league tableBottom quarter

Head to head

May 2026Fenerbahçe 3–3 Eyüpspor
Dec 2025Eyüpspor 0–3 Fenerbahçe
May 2025Fenerbahçe 2–1 Eyüpspor
Dec 2024Eyüpspor 1–1 Fenerbahçe
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Fenerbahce vs Eyupspor?

Fenerbahce beat Eyupspor 8–0. Bawler's model had Fenerbahce in front at 75% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.1 goals; the match produced 8. Fenerbahce had 24 shots (13 on target) to Eyupspor's 17 (6), with 55% of the ball against 45%. Expected goals finished 5.1 to 0.8.

What was the final score in Fenerbahce vs Eyupspor?

Fenerbahce 8–0 Eyupspor, played on 20 Sept 2026 in the Turkey: Süper Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Fenerbahce 75%, the draw 17% and Eyupspor 8%.

What were the stats in Fenerbahce vs Eyupspor?

Full-time: Possession 55%–45%, Expected goals (xG) 5.1–0.8, Shots 24–17, Shots on target 13–6, Shots inside box 19–7, Big chances 7–1, Corners 8–6, Saves 6–5, Fouls 12–9, Offsides 5–0, Yellow cards 1–1.

Did both teams score in Fenerbahce vs Eyupspor?

No. It finished 8–0, so Eyupspor failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 45% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Fenerbahce vs Eyupspor right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Fenerbahce to win 75%, it finished Fenerbahce won (75% called); Total goals — we said 3.1, it finished 8; Both teams to score — we said 45%, it finished No.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Fenerbahce form →Eyupspor form →