Feyenoord Rotterdam vs ADO Den Haag prediction — Eredivisie · Sun 30 Aug · 13:30 UK

Eredivisie · Sun 30 Aug · 13:30 UK
Feyenoord Rotterdam 79Draw 14ADO Den Haag 7
Our call before kickoff
79%
Feyenoord Rotterdam to win
Missed
3.7
Goals expected
Full time
Final 2–2
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
81%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
52%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
71%

How it finished

Feyenoord Rotterdam and ADO Den Haag drew 2–2. Bawler's model favoured Feyenoord Rotterdam at 79% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 14%. It forecast 3.7 goals and the match produced 4. Feyenoord Rotterdam had 33 shots (12 on target) to ADO Den Haag's 8 (3), with 69% of the ball against 31%. Expected goals finished 2.5 to 0.2.

Feyenoord…Full-time statsADO Den Haag
69%Possession31%
2.5Expected goals (xG)0.2
33Shots8
12Shots on target3
17Shots inside box4
2Big chances0
11Corners3
1Saves10
5Fouls9
2Offsides3
0Yellow cards3
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callFeyenoord Rotterdam to win 79%Draw (14% called)
Total goals3.74
Both teams to score52%Yes
Second pickOver 3.5 goals 50%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Feyenoord RotterdamADO Den Haag
2.9
Goals+2.1
0.8
18.8
Shots+14.5
4.3
7.0
On target+4.9
2.0
6.9
Corners+2.6
4.3
Feyenoord RotterdamADO Den Haag
0.7
Goals+0.4
0.3
8.8
Shots+6.8
2.0
3.4
On target+2.4
0.9
3.3
Corners+1.2
2.0
Feyenoord RotterdamADO Den Haag
2.1
Goals+1.6
0.5
10.0
Shots+7.7
2.4
3.6
On target+2.5
1.1
3.7
Corners+1.4
2.3

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first.

MarketProbability
Feyenoord Rotterdam to score94%
Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals71%

First half — what we expected

Feyenoord Rotterdam
73%
to score before half-time
ADO Den Haag
30%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 81%

Feyenoord RotterdamADO Den Haag
8.81st-half shots2.0
3.41st-half shots on target0.9
3.31st-half corners2.0

First-half chances

60%Chance of 8+ shots<10%
39%Chance of 10+ shots<10%
81%Chance of 2+ shots on target23%
42%Chance of 4+ shots on target<10%
79%Chance of 2+ corners55%
40%Chance of 4+ corners17%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Feyenoord Rotterdam8.810.0
Shots · ADO Den Haag2.02.4
Shots on target · Feyenoord Rotterdam3.43.6
Shots on target · ADO Den Haag0.91.1
Corners · Feyenoord Rotterdam3.33.7
Corners · ADO Den Haag2.02.3
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+2.1 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 · Draws 1 · ADO Den Haag 2
ADO Den Haag in their league tableBottom quarter

Head to head

May 2021ADO Den Haag 3–2 Feyenoord
Sept 2020Feyenoord 4–2 ADO Den Haag
Sept 2019Feyenoord 3–2 ADO Den Haag
May 2019Feyenoord 0–2 ADO Den Haag
Dec 2018ADO Den Haag 2–2 Feyenoord
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Feyenoord Rotterdam vs ADO Den Haag?

Feyenoord Rotterdam and ADO Den Haag drew 2–2. Bawler's model favoured Feyenoord Rotterdam at 79% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 14%. It forecast 3.7 goals and the match produced 4. Feyenoord Rotterdam had 33 shots (12 on target) to ADO Den Haag's 8 (3), with 69% of the ball against 31%. Expected goals finished 2.5 to 0.2.

What was the final score in Feyenoord Rotterdam vs ADO Den Haag?

Feyenoord Rotterdam 2–2 ADO Den Haag, played on 30 Aug 2026 in the NETHERLANDS: Eredivisie. Bawler's model had gone into it with Feyenoord Rotterdam 79%, the draw 14% and ADO Den Haag 7%.

What were the stats in Feyenoord Rotterdam vs ADO Den Haag?

Full-time: Possession 69%–31%, Expected goals (xG) 2.5–0.2, Shots 33–8, Shots on target 12–3, Shots inside box 17–4, Big chances 2–0, Corners 11–3, Saves 1–10, Fouls 5–9, Offsides 2–3, Yellow cards 0–3.

Did both teams score in Feyenoord Rotterdam vs ADO Den Haag?

Yes — both Feyenoord Rotterdam and ADO Den Haag scored, finishing 2–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 52% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Feyenoord Rotterdam vs ADO Den Haag right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Feyenoord Rotterdam to win 79%, it finished Draw (14% called); Total goals — we said 3.7, it finished 4; Both teams to score — we said 52%, it finished Yes; Second pick — we said Over 3.5 goals 50%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Eredivisie table →
All fixtures & results →Feyenoord Rotterdam form →ADO Den Haag form →