Real Betis vs Osasuna prediction — LaLiga · Sun 11 Oct · 17:30 UK

LaLiga · Sun 11 Oct · 17:30 UK
Real Betis 53Draw 25Osasuna 22
Our call before kickoff
78%
Real Betis or draw
Landed
2.8
Goals expected
Full time
Final 5–2
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
74%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
54%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
54%

How it finished

Real Betis beat Osasuna 5–2. Bawler's model had Real Betis in front at 53% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.8 goals; the match produced 7. Real Betis had 20 shots (7 on target) to Osasuna's 11 (5), with 52% of the ball against 48%. Expected goals finished 2.8 to 1.5.

Real BetisFull-time statsOsasuna
52%Possession48%
2.8Expected goals (xG)1.5
20Shots11
7Shots on target5
13Shots inside box6
3Big chances2
8Corners4
3Saves3
11Fouls13
0Offsides2
2Yellow cards5
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callReal Betis or draw 78%Real Betis won (53% called)
Total goals2.87
Both teams to score54%Yes
Second pickBoth teams to score 54%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Real BetisOsasuna
1.8
Goals+0.7
1.1
16.7
Shots+2.3
14.4
6.9
On target+1.5
5.4
4.8
Corners+1.1
3.7
Real BetisOsasuna
0.6
Goals+0.3
0.3
7.7
Shots+1.4
6.2
3.0
On target+0.6
2.4
2.3
Corners+0.5
1.8
Real BetisOsasuna
1.1
Goals+0.4
0.8
9.0
Shots+0.9
8.2
3.8
On target+0.8
3.0
2.5
Corners+0.6
2.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Real Betis to score83%
Over 1.5 goals77%
Under 3.5 goals69%
Osasuna to score66%

First half — what we expected

Real Betis
62%
to score before half-time
Osasuna
31%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 74%

Real BetisOsasuna
7.71st-half shots6.2
3.01st-half shots on target2.4
2.31st-half corners1.8

First-half chances

60%Chance of 7+ shots42%
37%Chance of 9+ shots22%
77%Chance of 2+ shots on target66%
36%Chance of 4+ shots on target24%
85%Chance of 1+ corners77%
38%Chance of 3+ corners27%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Real Betis7.79.0
Shots · Osasuna6.28.2
Shots on target · Real Betis3.03.8
Shots on target · Osasuna2.43.0
Corners · Real Betis2.32.5
Corners · Osasuna1.82.0
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Real Betis form (last 6)W W W W D W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.7 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Real Betis 3 · Draws 2 · Osasuna 0
Osasuna in their league tableBottom quarter

Head to head

Apr 2026Osasuna 1–1 Real Betis
Sept 2025Real Betis 2–0 Osasuna
May 2025Real Betis 1–1 Osasuna
Oct 2024Osasuna 1–2 Real Betis
May 2024Osasuna 0–2 Real Betis
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Real Betis vs Osasuna?

Real Betis beat Osasuna 5–2. Bawler's model had Real Betis in front at 53% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.8 goals; the match produced 7. Real Betis had 20 shots (7 on target) to Osasuna's 11 (5), with 52% of the ball against 48%. Expected goals finished 2.8 to 1.5.

What was the final score in Real Betis vs Osasuna?

Real Betis 5–2 Osasuna, played on 11 Oct 2026 in the Spain: La Liga. Bawler's model had gone into it with Real Betis 53%, the draw 25% and Osasuna 22%.

What were the stats in Real Betis vs Osasuna?

Full-time: Possession 52%–48%, Expected goals (xG) 2.8–1.5, Shots 20–11, Shots on target 7–5, Shots inside box 13–6, Big chances 3–2, Corners 8–4, Saves 3–3, Fouls 11–13, Offsides 0–2, Yellow cards 2–5.

Did both teams score in Real Betis vs Osasuna?

Yes — both Real Betis and Osasuna scored, finishing 5–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 54% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Real Betis vs Osasuna right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Real Betis or draw 78%, it finished Real Betis won (53% called); Total goals — we said 2.8, it finished 7; Both teams to score — we said 54%, it finished Yes; Second pick — we said Both teams to score 54%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

LaLiga table →
All fixtures & results →Real Betis form →Osasuna form →