Besiktas vs Çorum FK prediction — Süper Lig · Mon 31 Aug · 19:30 UK

Süper Lig · Mon 31 Aug · 19:30 UK
Besiktas 61Draw 22Çorum FK 17
Our call before kickoff
61%
Besiktas to win
Landed
3.0
Goals expected
Full time
Final 6–2
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
79%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
55%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
59%

How it finished

Besiktas beat Çorum FK 6–2. Bawler's model had Besiktas in front at 61% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.0 goals; the match produced 8. Besiktas had 18 shots (7 on target) to Çorum FK's 11 (3), with 52% of the ball against 48%. Expected goals finished 2.9 to 0.6.

BesiktasFull-time statsÇorum FK
52%Possession48%
2.9Expected goals (xG)0.6
18Shots11
7Shots on target3
15Shots inside box3
5Big chances1
8Corners6
1Saves1
9Fouls11
5Offsides4
2Yellow cards3
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callBesiktas to win 61%Besiktas won (61% called)
Total goals3.08
Both teams to score55%Yes

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

BesiktasÇorum FK
2.0
Goals+1.0
1.0
18.7
Shots+12.7
6.0
6.8
On target+4.6
2.2
BesiktasÇorum FK
0.7
Goals+0.3
0.4
8.3
Shots+5.6
2.7
3.0
On target+2.1
1.0
BesiktasÇorum FK
1.4
Goals+0.7
0.6
10.4
Shots+7.1
3.2
3.7
On target+2.5
1.2

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Besiktas to score87%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Under 3.5 goals64%
Çorum FK to score63%

First half — what we expected

Besiktas
67%
to score before half-time
Çorum FK
36%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 79%

BesiktasÇorum FK
8.31st-half shots2.7
3.01st-half shots on target1.0
2.91st-half corners0.2

First-half chances

67%Chance of 7+ shots<10%
44%Chance of 9+ shots<10%
77%Chance of 2+ shots on target26%
36%Chance of 4+ shots on target<10%
74%Chance of 2+ corners<10%
34%Chance of 4+ corners<10%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Besiktas8.310.4
Shots · Çorum FK2.73.2
Shots on target · Besiktas3.03.7
Shots on target · Çorum FK1.01.2
Corners · Besiktas2.93.3
Corners · Çorum FK0.20.2
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.0 / match
Çorum FK in their league tableUpper half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Besiktas vs Çorum FK?

Besiktas beat Çorum FK 6–2. Bawler's model had Besiktas in front at 61% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.0 goals; the match produced 8. Besiktas had 18 shots (7 on target) to Çorum FK's 11 (3), with 52% of the ball against 48%. Expected goals finished 2.9 to 0.6.

What was the final score in Besiktas vs Çorum FK?

Besiktas 6–2 Çorum FK, played on 31 Aug 2026 in the TURKEY: Super Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Besiktas 61%, the draw 22% and Çorum FK 17%.

What were the stats in Besiktas vs Çorum FK?

Full-time: Possession 52%–48%, Expected goals (xG) 2.9–0.6, Shots 18–11, Shots on target 7–3, Shots inside box 15–3, Big chances 5–1, Corners 8–6, Saves 1–1, Fouls 9–11, Offsides 5–4, Yellow cards 2–3.

Did both teams score in Besiktas vs Çorum FK?

Yes — both Besiktas and Çorum FK scored, finishing 6–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 55% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Besiktas vs Çorum FK right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Besiktas to win 61%, it finished Besiktas won (61% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 8; Both teams to score — we said 55%, it finished Yes.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Besiktas form →Çorum FK form →