AC Milan vs Lecce prediction — Serie A · Sun 20 Sept · 19:45 UK

Serie A · Sun 20 Sept · 19:45 UK
AC Milan 64Draw 22Lecce 15
Our call before kickoff
64%
AC Milan to win
Landed
2.9
Goals expected
Full time
Final 3–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
67%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
50%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
55%

How it finished

AC Milan beat Lecce 3–0. Bawler's model had AC Milan in front at 64% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.9 goals and the match produced 3. AC Milan had 10 shots (4 on target) to Lecce's 6 (3), with 69% of the ball against 31%. Expected goals finished 1.9 to 0.2.

AC MilanFull-time statsLecce
69%Possession31%
1.9Expected goals (xG)0.2
10Shots6
4Shots on target3
8Shots inside box4
5Big chances0
2Corners3
3Saves1
9Fouls15
4Offsides1
0Yellow cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAC Milan to win 64%AC Milan won (64% called)
Total goals2.93
Both teams to score50%No

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

AC MilanLecce
2.0
Goals+1.2
0.9
24.9
Shots+13.1
11.8
7.0
On target+2.9
4.1
4.7
Corners+0.8
3.9
AC MilanLecce
0.5
Goals+0.2
0.3
10.6
Shots+5.0
5.6
2.9
On target+1.0
2.0
2.2
Corners+0.4
1.8
AC MilanLecce
1.5
Goals+0.9
0.6
14.3
Shots+8.1
6.2
4.0
On target+1.9
2.1
2.5
Corners+0.4
2.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first.

MarketProbability
AC Milan to score87%
Over 1.5 goals78%
Under 3.5 goals67%

First half — what we expected

AC Milan
53%
to score before half-time
Lecce
30%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 67%

AC MilanLecce
10.61st-half shots5.6
2.91st-half shots on target2.0
2.21st-half corners1.8

First-half chances

57%Chance of 10+ shots11%
38%Chance of 12+ shots<10%
75%Chance of 2+ shots on target55%
34%Chance of 4+ shots on target16%
84%Chance of 1+ corners78%
36%Chance of 3+ corners28%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · AC Milan10.614.3
Shots · Lecce5.66.2
Shots on target · AC Milan2.94.0
Shots on target · Lecce2.02.1
Corners · AC Milan2.22.5
Corners · Lecce1.82.0
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.2 / match
Lecce in their league tableLower half

Head to head

Jan 2026Milan 1–0 Lecce
Sept 2025Milan 3–0 Lecce
Aug 2025Lecce 0–2 Milan
Mar 2025Lecce 2–3 Milan
Sept 2024Milan 3–0 Lecce
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won AC Milan vs Lecce?

AC Milan beat Lecce 3–0. Bawler's model had AC Milan in front at 64% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.9 goals and the match produced 3. AC Milan had 10 shots (4 on target) to Lecce's 6 (3), with 69% of the ball against 31%. Expected goals finished 1.9 to 0.2.

What was the final score in AC Milan vs Lecce?

AC Milan 3–0 Lecce, played on 20 Sept 2026 in the Italy: Serie A. Bawler's model had gone into it with AC Milan 64%, the draw 22% and Lecce 15%.

What were the stats in AC Milan vs Lecce?

Full-time: Possession 69%–31%, Expected goals (xG) 1.9–0.2, Shots 10–6, Shots on target 4–3, Shots inside box 8–4, Big chances 5–0, Corners 2–3, Saves 3–1, Fouls 9–15, Offsides 4–1, Yellow cards 0–1.

Did both teams score in AC Milan vs Lecce?

No. It finished 3–0, so Lecce failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 50% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for AC Milan vs Lecce right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said AC Milan to win 64%, it finished AC Milan won (64% called); Total goals — we said 2.9, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 50%, it finished No.

Around this fixture

Serie A table →
All fixtures & results →AC Milan form →Lecce form →