Inter Miami CF vs D.C. United prediction — MLS · Sun 11 Oct · 00:30 UK

MLS · Sun 11 Oct · 00:30 UK
Inter Miami CF 59Draw 21D.C. United 21
Our call before kickoff
79%
Inter Miami CF or draw
Landed
3.6
Goals expected
Full time
Final 4–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
81%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
66%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
70%

How it finished

Inter Miami CF beat D.C. United 4–0. Bawler's model had Inter Miami CF in front at 59% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.6 goals and the match produced 4. Inter Miami CF had 17 shots (9 on target) to D.C. United's 15 (2), with 62% of the ball against 38%. Expected goals finished 2.5 to 0.6.

Inter MiamiFull-time statsD.C. United
62%Possession38%
2.5Expected goals (xG)0.6
17Shots15
9Shots on target2
11Shots inside box9
5Big chances0
4Corners2
2Saves5
17Fouls6
0Offsides1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callInter Miami CF or draw 79%Inter Miami CF won (59% called)
Total goals3.64
Both teams to score66%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 88%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Inter Miami CFD.C. United
2.3
Goals+1.0
1.3
15.8
Shots+1.8
14.0
6.7
On target+1.1
5.6
5.1
Corners+0.3
5.4
Inter Miami CFD.C. United
0.7
Goals+0.3
0.4
7.3
Shots+0.8
6.5
3.2
On target+0.8
2.4
2.4
Corners+0.2
2.5
Inter Miami CFD.C. United
1.6
Goals+0.7
0.9
8.4
Shots+1.0
7.5
3.5
On target+0.4
3.1
2.7
Corners+0.2
2.9

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Inter Miami CF to score90%
Over 1.5 goals88%
D.C. United to score74%
Over 2.5 goals70%

First half — what we expected

Inter Miami CF
69%
to score before half-time
D.C. United
41%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 81%

Inter Miami CFD.C. United
7.31st-half shots6.5
3.21st-half shots on target2.4
2.41st-half corners2.5

First-half chances

68%Chance of 6+ shots58%
44%Chance of 8+ shots34%
79%Chance of 2+ shots on target66%
39%Chance of 4+ shots on target24%
63%Chance of 2+ corners67%
23%Chance of 4+ corners26%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Inter Miami CF7.38.4
Shots · D.C. United6.57.5
Shots on target · Inter Miami CF3.23.5
Shots on target · D.C. United2.43.1
Corners · Inter Miami CF2.42.7
Corners · D.C. United2.52.9
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Inter Miami CF form (last 6)D D D D L W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.0 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Inter Miami CF 4 · Draws 1 · D.C. United 0
D.C. United in their league tableBottom quarter

Head to head

Mar 2026DC United 1–2 Inter Miami CF
Sept 2025Inter Miami CF 3–2 DC United
Aug 2025DC United 1–1 Inter Miami CF
May 2024Inter Miami CF 1–0 DC United
Mar 2024DC United 1–3 Inter Miami CF
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Inter Miami CF vs D.C. United?

Inter Miami CF beat D.C. United 4–0. Bawler's model had Inter Miami CF in front at 59% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.6 goals and the match produced 4. Inter Miami CF had 17 shots (9 on target) to D.C. United's 15 (2), with 62% of the ball against 38%. Expected goals finished 2.5 to 0.6.

What was the final score in Inter Miami CF vs D.C. United?

Inter Miami CF 4–0 D.C. United, played on 11 Oct 2026 in the USA: MLS. Bawler's model had gone into it with Inter Miami CF 59%, the draw 21% and D.C. United 21%.

What were the stats in Inter Miami CF vs D.C. United?

Full-time: Possession 62%–38%, Expected goals (xG) 2.5–0.6, Shots 17–15, Shots on target 9–2, Shots inside box 11–9, Big chances 5–0, Corners 4–2, Saves 2–5, Fouls 17–6, Offsides 0–1.

Did both teams score in Inter Miami CF vs D.C. United?

No. It finished 4–0, so D.C. United failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 66% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Inter Miami CF vs D.C. United right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Inter Miami CF or draw 79%, it finished Inter Miami CF won (59% called); Total goals — we said 3.6, it finished 4; Both teams to score — we said 66%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 88%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

MLS table →
All fixtures & results →Inter Miami CF form →D.C. United form →